Competition Detail
Competition Code2019023
Date 3 mar 2019
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceCaledon ON
NameCaledon AC 10 Ring Indoor 2019 Championship
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
NotesWorld Archery number: 19920

Approved by Kylah 18/10/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cadet Men
1 1 Nash Scott ON9 Ontario Association of Archers288 1 5
Barebow Men
1 1 Zoto Gentian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 16 18
2 2 Melnik William ON9 Ontario Association of Archers517 13 27
3 3 Gibson Ted ON9 Ontario Association of Archers512 10 20
4 4 Zimmerman George ON9 Ontario Association of Archers490 10 16
5 5 Potter Christopher ON9 Ontario Association of Archers398 2 11
6 6 Dick Daniel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers297 1 4
Barebow Women
1 1 LIU XAINGGU ON9 Ontario Association of Archers308 2 3
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Thomas Evan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 14 41
2 2 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers542 11 40
Compound Men
1 1 Baniski Metodi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers583 43 17
2 2 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers571 31 29
3 3 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 19 41
4 4 Westbye Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers557 19 39
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers572 32 27
2 2 Roth Rick ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 15 41
Compound Women
1 1 Webb Daniela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers580 40 20
2 2 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers577 37 23
3 3 Savage Racheal ON9 Ontario Association of Archers544 12 41
4 4 Gairdner Ashley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers540 11 38
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Boyd Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 14 40
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Ko Aiden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers391 1 15
2 2 Frigo Caleb ON9 Ontario Association of Archers366 3 7
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Yorath Zoe ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 15 28
2 2 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 16 18
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers553 24 26
2 2 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 26 22
3 3 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers522 12 31
4 4 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers490 7 20
5 5 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers488 6 17
5 5 Cyr Noah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers366 3 6
6 6 Ivezic Marko ON9 Ontario Association of Archers359 3 6
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers529 24 20
2 2 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 13 21
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 28 23
2 2 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 20 28
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Foley Elissa BC293 Starr Archery551 26 22
2 2 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers525 17 22
3 3 Roden Julia ON Ontario Association of Archers497 13 18
4 4 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers486 6 23
5 5 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers466 7 17
6 6 Roden Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers451 7 10
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers594 54 6
2 2 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers585 45 15
3 3 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers577 40 18
4 4 Mozhar Alexander ON9 Ontario Association of Archers567 34 19
5 5 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association558 28 23
6 6 Kang Jimmy R. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 20 23
7 7 Knauer Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers535 20 23
8 8 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 11 24
9 9 van der Ploeg Norman ON067 The Archers of Caledon494 15 20
10 10 Lawrance Thomas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers489 9 26
11 11 Inglis Daniel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers465 9 18
12 12 Wu Xiaoyu ON9 Ontario Association of Archers447 15 20
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Konopacky Paul ON9 Ontario Association of Archers545 20 26
2 2 Kim Richard ON9 Ontario Association of Archers525 16 17
3 3 Chaput Alain ON9 Ontario Association of Archers508 16 17
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 14 23
Recurve Women
1 1 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers567 32 23
2 2 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers564 33 18
3 3 Pinto Mariessa BC293 Starr Archery545 24 22
4 4 Sederavicius Lina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 18 25
5 5 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers515 17 27
6 6 Teskey Sara ON9 Ontario Association of Archers469 9 19
7 7 Orchanian-Cheff Ani ON9 Ontario Association of Archers441 7 10
8 8 Standish Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers353 0 8
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Clayton Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers569 31 27
2 2 Priester Chris ON9 Ontario Association of Archers560 23 34