Competition Detail
Competition Code2019122
Date28 apr 2019
OrganizerNS - Nova Scotia
PlacePictou NS
NameAtlantic Target Championships
DescriptionClub/Local Event(Registered WA/AC))
NotesWorld archery number: 20579

Approved by Kylah 14/1/2019
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Cossey Keith NS452 Osprey Archery Club453 4 16
2 2 Morse Jaime PE541 Miscouche Archery Club435 6 10
Barebow Women
1 1 MacLeod Cathy PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club393 4 11
Compound Cub Men
2 2 Fitzpatrick Wyatt NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club499 7 24
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Hebb Oskar NS452 Osprey Archery Club542 10 43
2 2 Boutilier Kolby NS452 Osprey Archery Club533 11 39
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Arsenault Kristen PE541 Miscouche Archery Club556 26 32
2 2 Challa Jyotsna NS452 Osprey Archery Club542 13 36
3 3 Gehue Amelia NS002 Archery Nova Scotia512 8 29
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Millican Ian NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro561 24 33
Compound Men
1 1 Ellis Austin NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro581 41 19
2 2 March Jason A NS002 Archery Nova Scotia570 30 30
3 3 Hughes Kyle PE Prince Edward Island541 13 36
Compound Master Men
1 1 Saulnier Ken NS002 Archery Nova Scotia526 11 31
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Manning Garrett NS002 Archery Nova Scotia451 3 22
2 2 Cheverie Lee NS002 Archery Nova Scotia368 1 13
Compound PeeWee Men
1 1 Cheverie Logan NS002 Archery Nova Scotia444 1 19
Compound Fixed Pin Master60 Men
1 1 Roy Mike NB060 Bathurst Archery Club563 24 33
2 2 Newell Fred NS348 Northumberland Strait Shooters Archery Club529 7 41
3 3 Osborne allen NB022 Capital City Archers512 5 39
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Knockwood Brian NS169 Indian Brook Archers563 24 35
2 2 Steeves Anthony NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club543 15 36
3 3 Robinson Kevin NB439 Twin Rivers Archery516 9 33
4 4 Bourque Sylvio NB245 Le Club des Archers Memramcook509 3 34
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 Robichaud Paula NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club495 9 22
Longbow Men
1 1 Arbuckle Luke PE Prince Edward Island368 2 8
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Lipford Morgan NS002 Archery Nova Scotia509 12 24
Recurve Men
1 1 Forderer Christian NS452 Osprey Archery Club533 18 23
2 2 Lewis Logen PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club374 5 8
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Sauve Pierre NS002 Archery Nova Scotia423 7 15
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Freeze Spencer PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club536 19 26
Traditional Men
1 1 Caldwell James NS348 Northumberland Strait Shooters Archery Club405 5 9
2 2 Creamer Jean Claude PE Prince Edward Island320 3 6
Compound Unlimited Master60 Men
1 1 Kulanek Daniel NS061 Antigonish Archery Association544 12 40
2 2 Mercier Yvan NS002 Archery Nova Scotia524 6 37
3 3 Collie Allan NS348 Northumberland Strait Shooters Archery Club451 4 23
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Janes Ethan NS002 Archery Nova Scotia578 38 22
2 2 Dort Dean NS272 Musquodoboit Archers Association569 29 31
3 3 Harpell Chad W NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro561 23 34
4 4 Chamberlain Robert NB431 Club Arcadie Chaleur Bow Club559 19 41
5 5 Wheaton Dan NB457 10 Point Archery Club555 18 39
6 6 Large Doug NB022 Capital City Archers554 19 37
7 7 Booker Kevin NB439 Twin Rivers Archery536 13 39
8 8 Millican Chris NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro507 6 30
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Hamel Ashley NS002 Archery Nova Scotia552 16 40
2 2 Huntley Shawna NS002 Archery Nova Scotia430 2 25
3 3 Lefler Melanie NS100 Glooscap Heritage Archers Association417 2 11
4 4 Newell Kimberley NS348 Northumberland Strait Shooters Archery Club263 0 8