Competition Detail
Competition Code2023047
DateAugust 4, 2023
August 13, 2023
OrganizerAC-TAC - Archery Canada/Tir a l'Arc Canada
PlaceVictoria, BC
NameCanadian Outdoor Target Championships
DescriptionNational Championship
OptionsPre-Registration Required
NotesEntered by Zoe 2022-12-14
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Final rank
Qualification rank Qualification rank
Grids Grids
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Eliason Ruby BC British Columbia308 3 2
Barebow Cadet Men
1 1 Chu Isaac BC British Columbia404 3 1
Barebow Men
1 2 Huang Raymond BC British Columbia603 10 1
2 1 Melnik William ON Ontario Association of Archers640 25 12
3 4 Shields Mark BC British Columbia494 7 1
4 30000 Kalotai Levente ON Ontario Association of Archers555 7 2
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Rubell Greg MB Manitoba589 7 0
2 2 Polack Lloyd BC British Columbia561 7 0
3 3 Poole Michael BC British Columbia530 6 0
4 4 Costello Ray ON Ontario Association of Archers388 3 0
5 5 Baker Mark BC British Columbia384 3 2
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Foley Angela BC British Columbia510 4 1
2 3 Murray Lora-Lee BC British Columbia435 1 1
3 2 Yuen Lisa BC British Columbia484 4 1
Barebow Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Therriault Mikayla YT Yukon Archery459 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Teja Harkunwar ON Ontario Association of Archers438 7 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Crawford Avery PE Prince Edward Island522 6 2
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Gauthier Justin QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec661 27 12
2 3 Crawford Keegan PE Prince Edward Island655 29 8
3 4 Kapaniuk Emmett YT Yukon Archery649 22 8
4 7 Pearson Finn YT Yukon Archery607 15 5
5 5 Lalach Kurt BC British Columbia637 20 4
6 6 Boardman Niall BC British Columbia617 19 2
6 2 D'Entremont Kayden BC British Columbia657 24 7
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB Alberta Target Archers Association666 28 11
2 2 Mathers Bailey MB Manitoba646 19 6
3 4 Novak Brooklynn BC British Columbia636 22 6
4 3 White Leoncia SK Saskatchewan641 24 8
5 7 Paziuk Amelia NT Northwest Territories625 16 8
6 4 Fraser Lily BC British Columbia636 22 6
7 6 Therriault Delia YT Yukon Archery626 20 9
8 8 Lavoie Kate QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec577 4 3
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Cherniak Ryan MB Manitoba686 42 20
2 2 Ouellet Victor QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec633 22 5
3 3 Trudel Thomas QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec632 15 2
4 4 Eliason Maddox BC British Columbia503 2 0
Compound Junior Women
1 3 Sanders Chyler MB Manitoba647 21 7
2 4 Boyle Tasjia SK Saskatchewan629 15 8
3 1 Challa Jyotsna NS Nova Scotia666 32 9
4 2 Klimchuk Taylor MB Manitoba650 23 11
5 5 Lohner Brynnleigh AB Alberta Target Archers Association603 13 3
Compound Men
1 2 Palichuk Cameron AB Alberta Target Archers Association702 56 29
2 1 Ignatius Alex BC British Columbia704 56 24
3 4 Morin Jean-David QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec690 43 17
4 3 Adachi Jordan BC British Columbia700 55 24
5 6 Klassen Brady MB Manitoba681 37 12
6 5 Crawford Duncan PE Prince Edward Island681 41 21
7 10 Tremblay Kyle ON Ontario Association of Archers664 30 12
8 9 Henniger Dan BC British Columbia665 28 12
9 11 Cherniak Kyle MB Manitoba662 28 9
9 8 D'Entremont Adam BC British Columbia665 29 8
9 12 N A MB Manitoba648 26 7
9 13 Ouellet Martin QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec633 18 7
9 14 Poirier Rene BC British Columbia497 7 3
Compound Master Men
1 4 Caldwell Jay ON Ontario Association of Archers643 21 6
2 3 Evans Kevin BC British Columbia647 21 6
3 2 Sutton Chris BC British Columbia658 25 10
4 1 Kearns Mike BC British Columbia662 29 11
5 8 Zurberg Markus BC British Columbia617 13 3
6 7 Costello Brian BC British Columbia627 16 3
7 6 Scammell Richard BC British Columbia627 17 3
8 5 Campsall Al BC British Columbia642 24 5
9 9 Lindner Jan MB Manitoba596 15 6
Compound Master Women
1 1 Groszko Dawn AB Alberta Target Archers Association644 20 9
2 2 Belanger Julie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec635 14 3
3 3 Hill Ila Rhea SK Saskatchewan534 5 1
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Teja Mehtaab Singh ON Ontario Association of Archers628 18 3
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Yuan Jiayi MB Manitoba645 20 9
2 2 Frigon Ember SK Saskatchewan641 20 5
Compound Women
1 1 Lameg Bryanne MB Manitoba681 41 20
2 2 Robert Catherine QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec649 23 8
3 3 Wacowich Jody AB Alberta Target Archers Association612 13 6
4 4 Byrne-Haber Sheri NB New Brunswick601 16 2
5 5 Fraser Cara BC British Columbia582 13 1
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Dhaliwal Jujharbir ON Ontario Association of Archers361 2 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 3 Monzo Shiori YT Yukon Archery417 2 1
2 1 Elder Sophia NT Northwest Territories556 11 3
Recurve Cadet Men
2 4 Boutin Daniel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec521 3 0
3 1 Sahota Sahil AB Alberta Target Archers Association558 11 1
5 7 Hopkin Arden PE Prince Edward Island458 7 3
6 5 Ko Aiden ON Ontario Association of Archers518 7 2
7 3 Wilson Ryder MB Manitoba525 8 0
8 8 McKinnon Florent R. QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec390 2 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON Ontario Association of Archers587 5 0
2 3 Wilson Zohy ON Ontario Association of Archers541 10 2
3 4 Ng Keira ON Ontario Association of Archers510 6 2
4 2 Oliver Kylie ON Ontario Association of Archers561 8 2
5 8 May Sarah MB Manitoba395 3 3
6 5 Doucette Isabella PE Prince Edward Island455 4 0
7 6 Fradette Sophia ON Ontario Association of Archers412 1 0
8 7 Gualtieri Ariana QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec408 3 0
9 9 Robinson Brookelynn AB Alberta Target Archers Association301 1 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 3 Villanueva Dylan ON Ontario Association of Archers578 8 4
2 1 Ng Kurtis ON Ontario Association of Archers589 11 2
3 2 Mahoney Ryan QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec578 16 6
4 5 Molitor Dawson AB Alberta Target Archers Association542 6 1
5 6 Giebelhaus Kadin MB Manitoba469 5 1
6 4 Gagnon Jacob QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec566 14 8
7 7 Smollett Luke AB Alberta Target Archers Association447 2 0
8 8 Curtis Nolan BC British Columbia360 2 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON Ontario Association of Archers586 13 3
2 3 Fortin Melodie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec544 10 1
3 2 Gagne Amelia ON Ontario Association of Archers568 5 3
4 4 Wermann-Thorn Cleo MB Manitoba418 3 1
5 5 NICOLAS MANON QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec382 3 0
6 6 Browning Gabriela YT Yukon Archery310 3 0
7 7 Drinkwalter Bailey BC British Columbia223 0 0
Recurve Men
1 2 Maxwell Brian BC British Columbia646 26 9
2 1 Cox Aaron AB Alberta Target Archers Association648 20 6
3 6 Moore Greg BC British Columbia613 12 7
4 5 Lee Benjamen ON Ontario Association of Archers614 10 3
5 4 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON Ontario Association of Archers617 13 4
6 3 Smollett Andrew AB Alberta Target Archers Association618 24 7
7 10 Audet Raphael QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec566 8 1
8 9 Chen Victor ON Ontario Association of Archers574 13 6
9 14 DOMBROWSKI CLEMENT QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec541 7 1
9 13 Xu Xiang BC British Columbia543 9 3
9 8 Chouinard Jules QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec578 7 2
9 7 DELBECQUE JEROME QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec589 12 4
9 15 Shi Tim AC AC/TAC International Member528 4 0
9 16 Thomas Matthew ON Ontario Association of Archers488 4 2
9 12 Gagnon Alexandre QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec556 9 2
9 11 Desemery Alexandre BC British Columbia564 6 1
17 17 Lavergne Jean-Francois QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec471 6 1
17 18 Matheson Shawn ON Ontario Association of Archers429 2 0
17 19 JOUANNIC YANN QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec411 2 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Gordon Scott SK Saskatchewan566 9 4
2 3 Konopacky Paul ON Ontario Association of Archers498 1 0
3 2 Shea Mike BC British Columbia537 4 0
4 4 O'Brien Bob BC British Columbia493 2 1
5 5 Audet Alain QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec485 6 3
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB Alberta Target Archers Association546 6 2
2 2 McManus Lisa BC British Columbia344 2 0
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Bains Yashveer ON Ontario Association of Archers529 8 2
Recurve Women
1 1 Brug Eleanor BC British Columbia602 13 4
2 2 Cramer Angela BC British Columbia468 2 2
3 3 Lau Clara ON Ontario Association of Archers465 3 1
4 5 Pullen Dakota ON Ontario Association of Archers296 0 0
5 4 Lindner Carolyn MB Manitoba330 3 0