Competition Detail
Competition Code2023346
DateJune 9, 2023
OrganizerSK042 - Timberland Bowbenders
PlacePrince Albert, SK
NameCCW Optional 720 Round
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
NotesEntered/approved by Zoe 2023-06-08
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Polack Lloyd BC606 Armstrong & District Fish & Game Asscoc.599 0 0
2 2 Kent-Rodgman Chris SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters580 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Mymryk Frank SK032 Frontier Bowmen379 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Warwa Riley AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club647 0 0
1 1 Malenfant Gage SK042 Timberland Bowbenders647 0 0
3 3 Boardman Niall BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club631 0 0
4 4 Lalach Kurt BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club623 0 0
5 5 Holkema Avry AB180 Capital Region Archery Club568 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club639 0 0
2 2 Polowaniuk Jordyn AB Alberta Target Archers Association613 0 0
3 3 White Leoncia SK032 Frontier Bowmen610 0 0
4 4 Trevena Grace SK032 Frontier Bowmen0 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Bothma Carl Honest SK667 Viscount Archery Club663 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Lohner Brynnleigh AB687 Carbon and District Agricultural Society616 0 0
2 2 Boyle Tasjia SK032 Frontier Bowmen0 0 0
2 2 Sanders Chyler MB1 Archery Manitoba0 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Taylor Austin MB1 Archery Manitoba702 0 0
2 2 Palichuk Cameron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club696 0 0
3 3 Ignatius Alex BC321 Burnaby Archers695 0 0
4 4 Brugger Joel MB1 Archery Manitoba672 0 0
5 5 Adachi Jordan BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club668 0 0
6 6 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers653 0 0
7 7 Cupples Dave MB681 To Be Used651 0 0
8 8 N A MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 647 0 0
9 9 Cox Rob MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 619 0 0
10 10 Boardman Clayton BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club614 0 0
10 10 Hood Matt SK270 Thunderhead Archers614 0 0
12 12 Jones Charles SK042 Timberland Bowbenders590 0 0
13 13 Holkema Shawn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club586 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Evans Kevin BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club630 0 0
2 2 Taylor Kelly MB662 Team Heartland 612 0 0
3 3 Chandler Trevor SK042 Timberland Bowbenders0 0 0
3 3 Enns Brett SK042 Timberland Bowbenders0 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club633 0 0
2 2 Hill Ila Rhea SK049 Wascana Archers574 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers652 0 0
2 2 Wacowich Jody AB687 Carbon and District Agricultural Society626 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Wilson Ryder MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 598 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 May Sarah MB1 Archery Manitoba459 0 0
2 2 Robinson Brookelynn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club0 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Bennett Liam BC055 Silvertip Archers594 0 0
2 2 Molitor Dawson AB063 Calgary Archers Club576 0 0
3 3 Giebelhaus Kadin MB681 To Be Used414 0 0
4 4 Ehmann Haiden SK032 Frontier Bowmen344 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Dewling Alison AB180 Capital Region Archery Club504 0 0
2 2 Wermann-Thorn Cleo MB681 To Be Used429 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Bakker Dale MB681 To Be Used442 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Gordon Scott SK270 Thunderhead Archers610 0 0