Archery Canada Ranking System/Base de pointages et classements de Tir à l'arc Canada -- Choose -- Outdoor Target Ranking Indoor Ranking Field Ranking Misc Outdoor Disciplines
For questions concerning Target ranking, please send them to
Archery Canada For events shot outside of Canada, it is the archers responsibility to contact the AC office for inclusion for ranking.
Gold (3325-3800)
1
Peters Eric - M, ON
Total Performance Points
339.45
World Archery Championships (Berlin, DE)
2
2
182.70
World Cup Stage 1 (Antalya, TR)
5
17
83.13
Paris World Cup (Paris, France)
2
2
60.00
Pan Am Games (Santiago, CL)
1
1
7.28
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
2
1
6.34
2
Duenas Crispin - M, ON
Moyers Landing, Cambridge
672
Total Performance Points
59.62
World Archery Championships (Berlin, DE)
17
1
26.09
Arizona Cup (Phoenix, AZ)
8
8
12.34
Paris World Cup (Paris, France)
3
3
8.00
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
1
2
7.25
World Cup Stage 3 (Medellin, CO)
3
3
5.94
3
Gupta Devaang - M, ON
Total Performance Points
40.35
World Archery Championships (Berlin, DE)
33
3
21.88
Paris World Cup (Paris, France)
1
1
8.00
World Cup Stage 3 (Medellin, CO)
1
1
5.94
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
4
4
4.53
4
Wilson-Poyton Reece - M, ON
Total Performance Points
16.64
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
3
3
5.44
Arizona Cup (Phoenix, AZ)
17
23
4.92
Buckeye Classic (Dublin, Ohio)
1
1
3.88
Canadian Outdoor Target Championships (Victoria, BC)
5
4
2.40
5
Maxwell Brian - M, BC
Burnaby Archers Outdoor Field
673
Burnaby Archers Outdoor Field
666
Burnaby Archers Outdoor Field
663
Total Performance Points
7.97
Canadian Outdoor Target Championships (Victoria, BC)
1
2
4.80
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
6
5
3.17
Red (3207-3325)
6
Xuereb Brandon - M, QC
Total Performance Points
2.99
Pan Am Games (Santiago, CL)
1
1
2.08
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
17
7
0.91
7
Cox Aaron - M, AB
Yellowhead Arrow Launchers
664
Total Performance Points
4.16
Canadian Outdoor Target Championships (Victoria, BC)
2
1
4.16
8
Lee Benjamen - M, ON
Total Performance Points
8.54
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
5
6
3.63
Canadian Outdoor Target Championships (Victoria, BC)
4
5
2.97
Buckeye Classic (Dublin, Ohio)
2
2
1.94
Blue (2978-3207)
9
Smollett Andrew - M, AB
20175 Rockyview County
634
Yellowhead Arrow Launchers
631
Total Performance Points
2.58
Canadian Outdoor Target Championships (Victoria, BC)
6
3
2.08
Canada Cup West (Prince Albert, SK)
1
1
0.50
10
Moore Greg - M, BC
Burnaby Archers Outdoor Field
639
Burnaby Archers Outdoor Field
632
Total Performance Points
3.60
Canadian Outdoor Target Championships (Victoria, BC)
3
6
3.60
11
Azores Andrew - M, ON
Moyers Landing, Cambridge
629
Total Performance Points
11.03
World Cup Stage 1 (Antalya, TR)
33
67
8.31
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
7
8
2.72
12
Audet Raphael - M, QC
Total Performance Points
3.61
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
9
13
1.81
Canadian Outdoor Target Championships (Victoria, BC)
7
10
1.80
13
Mahoney Ryan - JM, QC
Total Performance Points
7.36
Canadian Outdoor Target Championships (Victoria, BC)
3
2
3.75
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
17
2
2.27
Gator Cup (Newberry, Florida)
2
24
1.34
14
DELBECQUE JEROME - M, QC
Total Performance Points
1.81
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
9
9
1.81
15
Verdugo-Paredes Emilio - M, ON
Moyers Landing, Cambridge
622
Total Performance Points
1.94
Buckeye Classic (Dublin, Ohio)
4
4
1.94
16
Ng Kurtis - CM, ON
Moyers Landing, Cambridge
609
Total Performance Points
7.28
Canadian Outdoor Target Championships (Victoria, BC)
2
1
4.38
Buckeye Classic (Dublin, Ohio)
1
1
2.90
17
Herrera Galvis Juan Felipe - M, QC
Total Performance Points
0.91
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
17
10
0.91
18
Mozhar Alexander - M, ON
Total Performance Points
0.00
19
Villanueva Dylan - JM, ON
Total Performance Points
9.53
Canadian Outdoor Target Championships (Victoria, BC)
1
3
5.00
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
9
4
4.53
Black (0-2978)
20
van der Ploeg Norman - M, ON
Total Performance Points
1.81
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
9
11
1.81
21
DOMBROWSKI CLEMENT - MM, QC
Total Performance Points
0.00
22
Chen Victor - M, ON
Moyers Landing, Cambridge
577
Total Performance Points
3.42
Buckeye Classic (Dublin, Ohio)
3
3
1.94
Canadian Outdoor Target Championships (Victoria, BC)
8
9
1.48
23
Gagnon Alexandre - M, QC
Total Performance Points
0.91
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
17
17
0.91
24
Chouinard Jules - M, QC
Total Performance Points
0.91
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
17
14
0.91
25
Gagnon Jacob - JM, QC
Total Performance Points
2.27
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
17
5
2.27
26
Desemery Alexandre - M, BC
Burnaby Archers Outdoor Field
596
Burnaby Archers Outdoor Field
585
Total Performance Points
0.00
27
Smollett Luke - JM, AB
20175 Rockyview County
604
20175 Rockyview County
596
Total Performance Points
14.56
Gator Cup (Newberry, Florida)
1
10
11.76
Canada Cup West (Prince Albert, SK)
2
2
2.80
28
Molitor Dawson - JM, AB
Total Performance Points
6.85
Canadian Outdoor Target Championships (Victoria, BC)
4
5
3.13
Canada Cup West (Prince Albert, SK)
1
1
2.34
Arizona Cup (Phoenix, AZ)
1
1
1.38
29
Nguyen Bryan - M, QC
Total Performance Points
0.00
30
Deabreu Wayne - MM, ON
Total Performance Points
0.00
31
Thomas Matthew - M, ON
Total Performance Points
1.81
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
9
18
1.81
32
Matheson Shawn - MM, ON
4075 Twin Elm Rd, Richmond ON
556
4075 Twin Elm Rd, Richmond ON
537
Total Performance Points
1.81
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
9
15
1.81
33
Ferouz Fazeel - JM, ON
Total Performance Points
0.00
34
Tervit Thomas - JM, ON
Total Performance Points
2.27
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
17
6
2.27
35
Kang Jimmy R. - M, ON
Total Performance Points
0.00
36
Lavergne Jean-Francois - M, QC
Total Performance Points
0.91
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
17
19
0.91
37
Thananchyan Durvishan - JM, ON
Total Performance Points
2.27
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
17
8
2.27
38
Bennett Liam - JM, BC
Total Performance Points
1.60
Canada Cup West (Prince Albert, SK)
3
3
1.60
39
St-Onge Robert - MM, QC
Total Performance Points
0.00
40
Bakker Dale - M, MB
CFB 17 Wing, Winnipeg, MB
481
East Selkirk, Manitoba
454
CFB 17 Wing, Winnipeg, MB
443
Total Performance Points
0.18
Canada Cup West (Prince Albert, SK)
2
2
0.18
41
Dagenais Pierre - MM, ON
Total Performance Points
0.00
42
JOUANNIC YANN - M, QC
Total Performance Points
0.91
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
17
21
0.91
43
Fisher Gary - M, BC
Total Performance Points
0.00
Minimum 5 scores not reached
44
Chamaa Gerry Nour - M, QC
Total Performance Points
0.00
45
Le Tien Loc - M, ON
Total Performance Points
0.00
46
Hsu Cho Lun - M, BC
Burnaby Archers Outdoor Field
497
Burnaby Archers Outdoor Field
468
Total Performance Points
0.00
47
Zhang Monty - JM, ON
Total Performance Points
0.00
48
Santo William - M, ON
Total Performance Points
0.00
49
Eom Jason - M, BC
Burnaby Archers Outdoor Field
565
Burnaby Archers Outdoor Field
564
Total Performance Points
0.00
50
Giebelhaus Kadin - JM, MB
Total Performance Points
2.00
Canada Cup West (Prince Albert, SK)
5
5
2.00
51
Dong Shuo - M, QC
Moyers Landing, Cambridge
557
Total Performance Points
0.91
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
17
12
0.91
52
Ehmann Haiden - JM, SK
Total Performance Points
1.60
Canada Cup West (Prince Albert, SK)
4
4
1.60
53
Xu Xiang - M, BC
Total Performance Points
0.00
54
Dupuy Luc - M, QC
Total Performance Points
0.91
Canada Cup East (Laval, QC)
17
20
0.91
55
Doucette Chris - M, PE
Total Performance Points
0.00
56
O'Brien Bob - MM, BC
Total Performance Points
0.00
57
Tran Jacky - M, ON
Total Performance Points
0.00
58
Ferouz Umar - JM, ON
Total Performance Points
0.00
59
Curtis Nolan - JM, BC
Total Performance Points
0.00