Competition Detail
Competition Code2017269
Date 2 Sep 2017
OrganizerBC095 - Cowichan Bowmen
PlaceDuncan, BC
NameProvincial Outdoors 1200rnd
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
NotesDay 1 of the BC Outdoor Championships: Cdn-1200rnd
Approved: C. Robertson - 26/06/17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Sandquist David BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club758 0 0
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Price Linda BC293 Starr Archery793 0 0
2 2 Foley Angela BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club524 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Murray Lora-Lee BC068 Quesnel River Archers689 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Kakuno Sierra BC515 Hardcore Archery 1044 0 0
2 2 Koverchuk Teigha BC British Columbia977 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Chylinski Emma BC296 North Shore Archers1134 0 0
2 2 Clarke Meah BC515 Hardcore Archery 940 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Clarke Jake BC515 Hardcore Archery 1004 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 von Richter Karsten Brendan BC321 Burnaby Archers1178 0 0
2 2 Harper Bryan BC095 Cowichan Bowmen1169 0 0
3 3 Boyle Ryan BC321 Burnaby Archers1122 0 0
4 4 Sanderson Billy BC052 Victoria Bowmen1102 0 0
5 5 Cotten Brandon BC British Columbia1063 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Chapplow Dale BC068 Quesnel River Archers1137 0 0
2 2 Benstead Richard BC293 Starr Archery1031 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Sandquist Maxwell BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club990 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Schina Sonia BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club1157 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Flaming Steven BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club1138 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Foley Elissa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club1069 0 0
2 2 Louie Amy BC244 Royal City Archers958 0 0
3 3 Murray Kelly BC068 Quesnel River Archers922 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Pinto Mariessa BC293 Starr Archery1092 0 0
2 2 Hughes Emma BC293 Starr Archery1015 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Shi Tim BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 1059 0 0
2 2 Landstrom Erik BC British Columbia950 0 0
3 3 May Kristopher BC052 Victoria Bowmen639 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Dean Darcy BC095 Cowichan Bowmen987 0 0
2 2 Lange Richard BC052 Victoria Bowmen853 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Lange Lisa BC052 Victoria Bowmen944 0 0
2 2 Newman Elizabeth BC052 Victoria Bowmen734 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Gaspard Clint BC British Columbia1111 0 0
2 2 Gaiga Rick BC British Columbia1097 0 0
2 2 Kakuno Tracey BC515 Hardcore Archery 1097 0 0
4 4 Clarke Scott BC515 Hardcore Archery 1049 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Kakuno Marilyn BC515 Hardcore Archery 1122 0 0
2 2 Flaming Cecilia BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club1121 0 0