Competition Detail
Competition Code2018042
Date 8 Jul 2018
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceThe Archers of Caledon
NameCaledon Target Tournament 2018-07-08 720 AM / Match play PM
DescriptionClub/Local Event(Registered WA/AC))
OptionsFinals - Pre Registration Required
NotesThe morning will be a single-720 qualifying round, the afternoon with a match-play elimination

- Approved by Al 2017/10/15
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 23 6
Compound Men
1 1 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers675 33 12
2 2 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers669 30 11
Compound Master Men
1 1 Henderson Phil ON9 Ontario Association of Archers636 19 5
2 2 Blanchard Glenn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers618 18 7
Compound Women
1 1 McClean Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers682 38 10
2 2 Gairdner Ashley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers633 21 8
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers586 16 7
2 2 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers579 9 5
3 3 Lavoie Natael QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec509 6 1
4 4 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers445 2 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 8 4
2 2 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 4 0
3 3 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 5 2
4 4 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers430 2 0
5 5 Wun Monique ON9 Ontario Association of Archers425 6 0
6 6 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers373 1 0
7 7 Roden Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers372 1 1
8 8 Roden Julia ON Ontario Association of Archers238 2 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers609 15 7
2 2 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers597 13 4
3 3 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers567 9 2
4 4 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers560 5 1
5 5 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers502 2 1
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Foley Elissa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club532 3 1
2 2 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers513 7 0
3 3 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers470 7 3
4 4 Kislyuk Irit ON9 Ontario Association of Archers429 2 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers655 22 9
2 2 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers625 19 3
3 3 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers606 9 3
4 4 Mozhar Alexander ON9 Ontario Association of Archers601 9 3
5 5 Gibson Trevor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 10 3
6 6 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers588 14 6
7 7 Bogoev John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers576 14 4
8 8 Knauer Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers531 8 2
9 9 Kang Jimmy R. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers523 5 1
10 10 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 7 3
11 11 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers492 3 1
12 12 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers397 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers602 15 1
Recurve Women
1 1 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers612 16 1
2 2 Tanner Ashlee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers568 6 2
3 3 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers541 5 4
4 4 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 1 0
5 5 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers510 5 3
6 6 Hayashi Kaho ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 10 4
7 7 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers499 8 1
8 8 Sederavicius Lina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers478 4 2
9 9 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers463 3 0
10 10 Gorospe Florence ON9 Ontario Association of Archers434 5 1
11 11 Teskey Sara ON9 Ontario Association of Archers417 4 0