Competition Detail
Competition Code2018105
Date29 Apr 2018
OrganizerNB - New Brunswick
PlaceBathurst, NB
NameBathurst Archery Club
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
NotesFor further information contact:
Raymond Christie
506-548-2061
email: christieraymond464@yahoo.ca

Approved by Kylah 21/11/2017
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Chamberlain Ryan NB060 Bathurst Archery Club531 0 0
2 2 Bear-Moulton McKael NB439 Twin Rivers Archery525 0 0
3 3 Doucet Danik NB060 Bathurst Archery Club453 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Yerxa Connor NB022 Capital City Archers539 0 0
2 2 Quigley Aaron NB022 Capital City Archers484 0 0
3 3 Cain Jessie NB484 Miramichi Archery Club475 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Dow John NB138 Woodstock Archery Club552 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Gorman Emily NB138 Woodstock Archery Club557 0 0
2 2 Francis-Savoie Monique NB454 Esgenoopetitj Archery Club515 0 0
3 3 Murphy Alyssa NB022 Capital City Archers512 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Golden Christopher NB022 Capital City Archers573 0 0
2 2 Murphy David NB022 Capital City Archers565 0 0
3 3 Murphy Tyler NB022 Capital City Archers564 0 0
4 4 Booker Kevin NB439 Twin Rivers Archery552 0 0
5 5 McLean Robert NB484 Miramichi Archery Club551 0 0
6 6 Large Doug NB022 Capital City Archers546 0 0
7 7 Steeves Anthony NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club539 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Comeau Raymond NB484 Miramichi Archery Club554 0 0
2 2 Roy Mike NB060 Bathurst Archery Club544 0 0
3 3 Mason Jack NB457 10 Point Archery Club542 0 0
4 4 Gabe Glenn NB484 Miramichi Archery Club531 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 McLean Matthew NB484 Miramichi Archery Club529 0 0
2 2 Fitzpatrick Wyatt NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club511 0 0
3 3 Lavigne Mitchell NB060 Bathurst Archery Club369 0 0
4 4 Pitre Ryan NB022 Capital City Archers197 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Dickinson Anna NB138 Woodstock Archery Club491 0 0
2 2 Smith Hailie NB138 Woodstock Archery Club435 0 0
3 3 Chamberlain Emma NB060 Bathurst Archery Club401 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Osborne allen NB022 Capital City Archers558 0 0
2 2 Jalbert Vince NB453 Restigouche Archery Club551 0 0
3 3 Clement Jean Marc NB060 Bathurst Archery Club537 0 0
4 4 Votour Ted NB484 Miramichi Archery Club535 0 0
5 5 Peiser Heinz NB463 River Valley Archery Club510 0 0
6 6 Pitre Rene NB022 Capital City Archers454 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 MacDonald Patricia NB060 Bathurst Archery Club538 0 0
2 2 Smith Alyson NB138 Woodstock Archery Club450 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Piers Aliqa NB022 Capital City Archers337 0 0
2 2 Comeau JoseƩ NB484 Miramichi Archery Club293 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Chaisson Luc NB060 Bathurst Archery Club327 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Baisley Hailey NB484 Miramichi Archery Club515 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 St. Germain Yves NB484 Miramichi Archery Club435 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 McLaughlin Greg NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club568 0 0
2 2 Chamberlain Robert NB060 Bathurst Archery Club559 0 0
3 3 Wheaton Dan NB457 10 Point Archery Club551 0 0
4 4 Yerxa Chad NB022 Capital City Archers541 0 0
5 5 Pinnock Chris NB022 Capital City Archers519 0 0
6 6 Moulton Richard NB439 Twin Rivers Archery513 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Burgoyne Vincent NB439 Twin Rivers Archery546 0 0