Competition Detail
Competition Code2018574
Date 6 Aug 2018
8 Aug 2018
OrganizerNS407 - St. Mary's Archers of Truro
PlaceVictoria Park, 745 Young Street
Name2018 Canadian Field Championships
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records (Reg WA/AC) - Register for Canadian Records Only (Reg AC)
Notescreated by Jarrod Ball (AC)
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Hindle Alan NB439 Twin Rivers Archery281 12 12
2 2 Lebeuf Dany AC AC/TAC International Member215 6 9
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers384 37 22
2 2 Boutilier Kolby NS452 Osprey Archery Club365 28 22
3 3 Smollett Luke AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club283 8 12
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers378 33 26
2 2 Thurow Joelle BC083 Cariboo Archers Association373 28 25
3 3 Challa Jyotsna NS452 Osprey Archery Club250 4 10
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Comberbach Robbie MB665 Interlake Archers395 40 27
2 2 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen387 35 30
3 3 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association386 32 26
4 4 Klassen Brady MB662 Team Heartland 380 34 27
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen377 31 30
2 2 Arsenault Kristen PE541 Miscouche Archery Club366 26 29
3 3 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers359 27 26
4 4 Gehue Amelia NS002 Archery Nova Scotia226 7 8
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Taylor Austin MB662 Team Heartland 410 51 20
2 2 Ellis Austin NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro408 51 18
3 3 Turcotte Matthew QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec390 36 30
4 4 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club388 36 28
5 5 Millican Ian NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro354 22 23
6 6 Elms Zachary NL440 St Johns Rod & Gun Club344 21 21
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Chylinski Emma BC296 North Shore Archers364 27 22
2 2 Beaumont Jessica QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec350 17 29
3 3 Hamel Ashley NS425 Fundy Shore Archers313 11 14
Compound Men
1 1 Smandych Cory AB063 Calgary Archers Club401 43 27
2 2 Crawford Duncan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club377 31 32
3 3 Matfin Dallas AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club354 19 31
4 4 Weatherby Mark NS065 Scotian Bowmen335 13 29
5 5 Watson Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers334 14 26
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club380 31 34
2 2 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers338 14 26
3 3 Taylor Kelly MB662 Team Heartland 320 16 16
4 4 Fraser Laurent QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec249 4 15
Compound Master Women
1 1 Neumeyer Ann AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club329 12 24
2 2 Belanger Julie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec287 9 10
3 3 Wiun Pat AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club286 12 17
4 4 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers281 9 9
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Crawford Keegan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club328 19 18
Compound Women
1 1 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club371 26 31
2 2 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club356 22 26
3 3 Trottier Marie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec344 20 22
4 4 Hatherell Avril MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 342 18 24
5 5 Braun Stella MB1 Archery Manitoba325 12 24
6 6 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers324 11 27
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Braun Curtis MB1 Archery Manitoba358 23 26
2 2 Booker Kevin NB439 Twin Rivers Archery340 19 20
3 3 Thurow Bob BC083 Cariboo Archers Association319 14 24
4 4 Steeves Anthony NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club303 16 18
Compound Fixed Pin Master Men
1 1 Burgoyne Vincent NB439 Twin Rivers Archery242 4 12
Instinctive Men
1 1 Elms Greg G. NL440 St Johns Rod & Gun Club203 2 10
2 2 Parent Robert SK042 Timberland Bowbenders195 4 5
3 3 Dussault Yves QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec155 2 1
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Gagnon Jacob QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec353 22 25
2 2 Bennett Liam BC055 Silvertip Archers296 7 21
3 3 Morin Jeremi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec244 6 8
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club327 14 23
2 2 Chipley Hunter SK030 Estevan Archery Club309 13 20
3 3 Dussault Alex QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec308 12 22
4 4 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club306 14 13
5 5 Morin Anthony QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec271 10 15
6 6 LeNouail Thomas SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club170 1 5
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Renaud Mia QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec275 9 11
2 2 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen272 6 10
3 3 Kim Siyoon NS452 Osprey Archery Club266 10 7
4 4 Shaddick Macy PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club241 6 10
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Louie Amy BC244 Royal City Archers253 5 12
Recurve Men
1 1 Ducastel Arnaud QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec318 15 12
2 2 Dagenais Pierre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers258 1 12
3 3 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers239 5 7
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Neumeyer Ray AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club209 1 6
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers248 5 7
2 2 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club206 1 6
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Freeze Spencer PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club263 9 8
Recurve Women
1 1 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers280 9 12
2 2 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers203 2 9
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Jarvis Adam NB363 Sussex Golden Arrows375 29 28
2 2 Nelson Brock SK027 Battle River Archers364 25 27
3 3 Long Matt NB363 Sussex Golden Arrows354 18 32
4 4 Sutherland Chris AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club349 16 31
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Thornton Dean AB063 Calgary Archers Club374 29 29
2 2 Campsall Al BC083 Cariboo Archers Association341 14 31
3 3 Saulnier Ken NS065 Scotian Bowmen332 16 23
4 4 Haines Gordon NB363 Sussex Golden Arrows322 13 21
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Faulkner Catherine AB063 Calgary Archers Club367 26 28
2 2 Hunter Dianne AB Alberta Target Archers Association313 10 19
3 3 Robicheau Sherri NS193 Riverside Archery Club295 11 14