Competition Detail
Competition Code2019406
Date20 Jul 2019
OrganizerON9 - Ontario Association of Archers
PlaceHuntsville, Ontario
Name2019 Target Championships Day 1: Double 720 -
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records
Notes2019 Target Championships

Day 1: Double 720 - Saturday 9am
Day 2: Single Elimination - Sunday 9am
**THOSE ELIMINATED MAY ENTER AN OPTIONAL ROUND ROBIN FOR EXPERIENCE
Equipment Inspection is available Friday 6pm or Saturday 8am
Date: July 20th & 21st

Location:
Wilderness Bowhunters & Archers In Muskoka
Location - Huntsville Agricultural Society
407 Ravenscliffe Rd, Huntsville, ON P1H 1L7

Approved by Kylah 2019/04/29
Competition Results
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 McMillen Terry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers442 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers540 0 0
2 2 McMillen Terry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers242 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Hoy Trevor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers609 0 0
2 2 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 0 0
3 3 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers516 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Walton Anna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers545 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers669 0 0
2 3 Claro Kruz ON9 Ontario Association of Archers606 0 0
3 5 Larmour Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers589 0 0
4 2 Walton Graham ON9 Ontario Association of Archers616 0 0
5 4 Greenough Ian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 0 0
6 6 Law-Grant Colin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers453 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers616 0 0
2 2 Shebib Kate ON9 Ontario Association of Archers588 0 0
3 3 Pacheco Hanna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers522 0 0
4 4 Brookes Tessa ON9 Ontario Association of Archers494 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers648 0 0
2 2 Thomas Evan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers603 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Dodds Makayla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers606 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Fagan Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers693 0 0
2 2 Nott Robbie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers686 0 0
3 3 Baniski Metodi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers675 0 0
4 4 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers669 0 0
5 5 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers631 0 0
6 6 Watson Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers616 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Horlock Robin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers637 0 0
2 3 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers631 0 0
3 2 Doherty John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers633 0 0
4 4 Howse Michael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers557 0 0
5 5 Wun Kent ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 0 0
2 2 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers456 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Turyk Mackenzie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers219 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers664 0 0
2 2 McClean Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers644 0 0
3 3 Maude Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers650 0 0
4 4 Horlock Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers637 0 0
5 5 Madahbee Sheila ON9 Ontario Association of Archers603 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Landrie John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers1184 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Master Men
1 1 Landrie John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers573 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers502 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers568 0 0
2 2 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers530 0 0
3 3 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers474 0 0
4 4 Thomas Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers471 0 0
5 5 Bourgeois Samuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers413 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 0 0
2 2 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers520 0 0
3 3 Wun Monique ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 0 0
4 4 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers473 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers623 0 0
2 2 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers607 0 0
3 3 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers579 0 0
4 4 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers599 0 0
5 5 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers563 0 0
6 6 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 0 0
7 7 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 0 0
8 8 Mun-Shimoda Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers358 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 0 0
2 2 Villafranca Alba Lucia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 0 0
3 3 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 0 0
4 4 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers486 0 0
5 5 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers427 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers632 0 0
2 2 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers625 0 0
3 3 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers616 0 0
4 4 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 0 0
5 5 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers594 0 0
6 6 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association590 0 0
7 7 Deabreu Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 0 0
8 8 Telford Tom ON9 Ontario Association of Archers532 0 0
9 9 Knauer Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers522 0 0
10 10 Bogoev John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 0 0
11 11 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 0 0
12 12 van der Ploeg Norman ON067 The Archers of Caledon481 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Konopacky Paul ON9 Ontario Association of Archers580 0 0
2 2 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers569 0 0
3 3 Kim Richard ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 0 0
4 4 Chaput Alain ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 0 0
5 5 Dagenais Pierre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers501 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Chénier Virginie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec610 0 0
2 2 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers598 0 0
3 3 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 0 0
4 4 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 0 0
5 5 Sederavicius Lina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers472 0 0
6 6 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers455 0 0
7 7 Guessaier Chiraz ON9 Ontario Association of Archers462 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Watts Tim ON9 Ontario Association of Archers666 0 0
2 2 Piette Robert ON9 Ontario Association of Archers663 0 0
3 3 Woodcock Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Argue Rick ON9 Ontario Association of Archers637 0 0
2 2 Bourgeois Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers607 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Lamoureux Sophie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers562 0 0