Competition Detail
Competition Code2017071
Date 8 Aug 2017
13 Aug 2017
OrganizerQC135 - La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.
PlaceBrossard
NameChampionnat Canadien Parcour
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
OptionsFinals
NotesChanged to 1 distance/National Championship by Al 17 Nov
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
2 2 Jutras Marc QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal160 4 6
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Taylor Austin MB1 Archery Manitoba405 48 21
2 2 Comberbach Robbie MB1 Archery Manitoba398 44 22
3 3 Klassen Brady MB1 Archery Manitoba374 28 33
4 4 Cherniak Kyle MB1 Archery Manitoba361 24 21
5 5 Brown Matthew SK049 Wascana Archers336 22 15
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen413 51 17
2 2 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers381 33 28
3 3 Chylinski Emma BC296 North Shore Archers363 23 23
4 4 Bournival Emilie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal348 20 24
5 5 Arsenault Kristen PE541 Miscouche Archery Club322 15 22
6 6 Broadbent Kaitlin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers274 9 9
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Ellis Austin NS002 Archery Nova Scotia400 47 18
2 2 Moran Tristan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders396 42 24
3 3 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club385 35 27
4 4 Turcotte Matthew QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal384 36 26
5 5 Adachi Jordan BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club374 26 34
6 6 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers372 28 28
7 7 Dennie-Stavridis Alexis QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal368 25 31
8 8 Pawlukanderson Chayten SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club357 24 22
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Maude Fiona ON441 The Archery Place Shooters Club367 26 28
2 2 Kotyk Tawnie SK027 Battle River Archers352 21 27
3 3 Trottier Marie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal332 20 15
4 4 Beaumont Jessica QC450 La Flèche de L'Archer329 14 26
5 5 Lamarche Joalie QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.325 15 24
Compound Men
1 1 Nott Robbie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers410 53 16
2 2 Fagan Andrew ON645 Golden Arrow Archers409 49 23
4 4 von Richter Karsten Brendan BC321 Burnaby Archers395 39 28
5 5 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club391 39 25
6 6 Plante Tommy QC125 Les Archers de Jonquière385 43 19
7 7 Rousseau Simon QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.385 36 26
7 7 Smandych Cory AB063 Calgary Archers Club385 36 26
9 9 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club379 28 33
10 10 Allard Guillaume QC130 Club des Archers de Boucherville inc.377 33 24
11 11 Arsenault Phillipe QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec369 30 23
12 12 Couture Yves QC183 Club de tir à l'arc de Saint-Simon-les-Mines368 28 22
13 13 Crawford Duncan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club365 23 33
14 14 Robicheau Paul NS193 Riverside Archery Club334 16 22
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club388 38 24
2 2 Campsall Al BC083 Cariboo Archers Association368 28 25
3 3 Martin James AB063 Calgary Archers Club361 27 24
4 4 Evans Kevin BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club359 26 25
5 5 Seguin Jacques QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec342 19 27
6 6 Taylor Kelly MB1 Archery Manitoba342 18 26
7 7 Henderson Phil ON9 Ontario Association of Archers338 16 25
8 8 Farrow Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers323 13 21
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers391 40 24
2 2 McClean Fiona ON308 My Own Backyard378 31 28
3 3 Vallieres Cassandra QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal333 13 20
4 4 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club332 13 28
5 5 Robicheau Sherri NS193 Riverside Archery Club297 11 12
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Nicell Aiden QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.292 8 15
Recurve Cadet Women
2 2 Parent Marjorie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal176 1 4
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Letourneau Dany QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.323 16 20
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Liang Kaitlyn ON402 Peel Archery Club254 8 8
2 2 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers195 2 8
Recurve Men
1 1 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association326 13 20
2 2 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers322 11 23
3 3 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers301 7 21
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Konopacky Paul ON9 Ontario Association of Archers288 7 13
3 3 Van der Nest Jacobus ON067 The Archers of Caledon265 5 11
4 4 Hogan Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers208 2 5
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers226 5 5
2 2 Carpentier Celine QC101 Club des Archers de St-Hubert inc.191 2 6
3 3 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club177 2 8
Recurve Women
1 1 Chénier Virginie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal303 10 15
2 2 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers186 1 3