Competition Detail
Competition CodeCWA17126
Date20 May 2017
OrganizerBC096 - Maple Ridge Archery Club
PlaceMaple Ridge, BC
NameMRAC 720 20170520
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records
NotesExtra 720 held on practice day of the Canada Cup. Open to CanCup registrants only.
Approved by Al 2017/3/2
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Taylor Austin MB1 Archery Manitoba678 0 0
1 1 Filgas Zak AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club678 0 0
3 3 Klassen Brady MB1 Archery Manitoba655 0 0
4 4 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association619 0 0
5 5 Harders Jayden BC055 Silvertip Archers561 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Indian Julianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers332 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers685 0 0
2 2 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club673 0 0
3 3 Adachi Jordan BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club668 0 0
4 4 Adkins Ryan AB Alberta Target Archers Association638 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Maude Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers655 0 0
2 2 Johnson Tianna BC055 Silvertip Archers571 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Boyle Ryan BC321 Burnaby Archers672 0 0
2 2 Brayford Kevin AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club671 0 0
3 3 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club656 0 0
4 4 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 0 0
5 5 Thompson Cory BC British Columbia641 0 0
6 6 Adkins Shaun AB Alberta Target Archers Association639 0 0
7 7 Hudson Bob SK223 Spiritwood Spirited Arrows633 0 0
7 7 Cotten Brandon BC British Columbia633 0 0
9 9 Chu Calvin BC321 Burnaby Archers623 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club682 0 0
2 2 Evans Kevin BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club673 0 0
3 3 Campsall Al BC083 Cariboo Archers Association638 0 0
4 4 Chapplow Dale BC068 Quesnel River Archers636 0 0
5 5 Taylor Kelly MB1 Archery Manitoba618 0 0
6 6 Kiefer Herwig AB063 Calgary Archers Club608 0 0
7 7 Hornsberger Garry BC055 Silvertip Archers601 0 0
8 8 Wills Al BC052 Victoria Bowmen587 0 0
9 9 Benstead Richard BC293 Starr Archery523 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club645 0 0
2 2 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club636 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Murray Kelly BC068 Quesnel River Archers476 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Cox Aaron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club582 0 0
2 2 Williams Dawson BC055 Silvertip Archers464 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 MacDonald Hugh BC085 Richmond Rod & Gun Club625 0 0
2 2 Shi Tim BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 563 0 0
3 3 Zhang Weizhong BC085 Richmond Rod & Gun Club444 0 0
4 4 Lim Shawn BC085 Richmond Rod & Gun Club443 0 0
5 5 Ball Jarrod BC052 Victoria Bowmen415 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Alain Kristel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec549 0 0