Competition Detail
Competition Code2019223B
Date 7 Aug 2019
11 Aug 2019
OrganizerAC-TAC - Archery Canada/Tir a l'Arc Canada
PlacePrince Albert, SK
NameCanadian Target Championships
DescriptionNational Championship
OptionsRegional Indoor Championship Site - MICA Site
NotesFor separation of 720 rounds (Day 2)
Competition Results
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Platt Amy 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 383 1 1
Barebow Junior Men
1 1 Shields Mark BC052 Victoria Bowmen519 3 0
Barebow Men
1 1 Hindle Alan NB439 Twin Rivers Archery614 13 8
2 2 Rubell Greg MB1 Archery Manitoba566 5 5
3 3 Bleau Jason SK049 Wascana Archers532 5 1
4 4 Pelleja Robert ON9 Ontario Association of Archers479 0 0
5 5 Saccary Allan SK049 Wascana Archers371 2 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Zimmerman George ON9 Ontario Association of Archers465 4 2
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Kapaniuk Emmett YT663 YASC Archery Academy655 17 7
2 2 Waterhouse Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association641 22 9
3 3 Reutcky Sam MB1 Archery Manitoba602 6 6
4 4 Haryung Colten SK674 Bad to the Bow Archery Club576 9 2
5 5 Theriault Louis-Philippe QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec573 6 4
6 6 LeNouail Mathias SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club527 3 3
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Thurow Joelle BC083 Cariboo Archers Association642 12 8
2 2 Puchinger Cadence AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club601 18 6
3 3 Case Noelle SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club596 11 3
4 4 Dumais Kamryn SK042 Timberland Bowbenders563 4 4
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Klassen Brady MB662 Team Heartland 671 32 10
2 2 Comberbach Robbie MB665 Interlake Archers669 34 11
3 3 Cherniak Kyle MB662 Team Heartland 664 24 9
4 4 Palichuk Cameron AB063 Calgary Archers Club644 21 5
5 5 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen634 24 6
6 6 Laronde Clay AB Alberta Target Archers Association633 21 8
7 7 Scrivener Sloane 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 597 13 5
8 8 Fox Collin MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 590 14 6
9 9 Baker Terron MB662 Team Heartland 587 7 3
10 10 Holm Brady MB1 Archery Manitoba582 10 3
11 11 Fehr Reid SK429 Beaver River Archery Club579 10 3
12 12 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association573 13 3
13 13 Rohatyn Damian SK030 Estevan Archery Club559 8 2
14 14 Cherniak Ryan MB662 Team Heartland 551 10 2
15 15 Fogg Nicholas AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club547 5 1
16 16 Hunter Daniel AB063 Calgary Archers Club543 8 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Shpak Nattasha MB662 Team Heartland 642 22 6
2 2 Arsenault Kristen PE541 Miscouche Archery Club638 19 5
3 3 Boyle Tasjia SK049 Wascana Archers625 18 6
4 4 Klimchuk Taylor MB1 Archery Manitoba609 11 3
5 5 Shebib Kate ON9 Ontario Association of Archers607 20 12
6 6 Sanders Chyler 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 596 10 5
7 7 Tracey Taylor BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club579 11 3
8 8 Bournival Emilie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec560 8 3
9 9 Lavoie Emma QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec559 13 6
10 10 Esau Emma 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 547 9 4
11 11 Jewell Sofija YT663 YASC Archery Academy529 5 0
12 12 Downham Riley AB063 Calgary Archers Club504 8 4
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Taylor Austin MB662 Team Heartland 675 17 14
2 2 Turcotte Matthew QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec665 29 13
3 3 Leidal Rhys BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club646 17 3
4 4 Menard Vincent YT663 YASC Archery Academy628 13 7
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Paquette Alexandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec642 20 7
2 2 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen624 16 4
3 3 Smith Shelby AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club605 13 4
4 4 Peters Amy AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club578 8 3
5 5 Siwak Hannah SK042 Timberland Bowbenders569 10 4
6 6 Dodds Makayla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers564 10 4
Compound Men
1 1 Adachi Jordan BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club686 41 16
2 2 von Richter Karsten Brendan BC321 Burnaby Archers677 37 13
3 3 Fagan Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers677 34 13
4 4 Moran Tristan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders676 19 16
5 5 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club671 33 6
6 6 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers667 23 8
7 7 Petersen Brandon MB1 Archery Manitoba664 25 11
8 8 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club659 29 7
9 9 Crawford Duncan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club658 25 6
10 10 Nienaber Kenny SK667 Viscount Archery Club649 23 5
11 11 March Jason A NS002 Archery Nova Scotia643 23 9
12 12 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers638 22 6
13 13 Nelson Brock SK027 Battle River Archers620 8 2
14 14 Matfin Dallas AB180 Capital Region Archery Club619 15 4
15 15 Cannon Regan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders612 14 2
16 16 Peters Barry AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club585 10 6
17 17 Saccary Leo SK049 Wascana Archers558 11 3
Compound Master Men
1 1 Evans Kevin BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club630 21 8
2 2 Sutherland Chris AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club612 13 4
3 3 Fraser Laurent QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec568 8 1
Compound Master Women
1 1 Wiun Pat AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club568 7 4
2 2 Belanger Julie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec532 9 3
3 3 Closson Judy SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters520 5 1
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Crawford Keegan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club700 31 22
2 2 Scrivener Tryston 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 658 19 8
3 3 Quick Cohen SK042 Timberland Bowbenders649 9 0
4 4 Forbes LeeRoy SK223 Spiritwood Spirited Arrows646 16 8
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club654 16 6
2 2 White Leoncia SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club631 12 2
3 3 Osborne Amelia AB Alberta Target Archers Association570 6 4
4 4 Lavoie Alyson QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec527 5 2
Compound Women
1 1 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers665 35 14
2 2 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers653 22 6
3 3 Robert Catherine QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec642 20 7
4 4 Beaumont Jessica QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec618 17 0
5 5 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club612 14 5
6 6 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club612 14 1
7 7 Kotyk Tawnie SK027 Battle River Archers596 8 5
8 8 Vallieres Cassandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec588 13 4
9 9 Lefler Melanie NS100 Glooscap Heritage Archers Association276 0 0
Compound PeeWee Men
1 1 Holkema Avry AB180 Capital Region Archery Club528 7 2
2 2 Holkema Gavin AB180 Capital Region Archery Club487 1 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Bennett Liam BC055 Silvertip Archers600 13 2
2 2 Ko Aiden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers447 4 1
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers482 4 2
2 2 Love Emily MB1 Archery Manitoba418 2 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers643 18 6
2 2 Chouinard Jules QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec621 16 4
3 3 Mochulski Ryan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club589 13 4
4 4 Mahoney Ryan QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec577 14 4
5 5 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers577 11 1
6 6 Giebelhaus Kadin 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 574 13 4
7 7 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers568 5 1
9 9 Lavoie Natael QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec531 7 3
10 10 Molitor Dawson AB Alberta Target Archers Association530 6 1
11 11 Kapaniuk Wyatt YT663 YASC Archery Academy515 6 2
12 12 Smollett Luke AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club498 7 1
13 13 Bourgeois Samuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers490 3 1
14 14 LeNouail Thomas SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club467 4 3
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Hoda Samar ON9 Ontario Association of Archers603 18 4
3 3 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers572 11 2
4 4 Shapira Adi BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 567 10 4
5 5 Thibault Rose QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec553 5 1
6 6 Hawash Janna MB1 Archery Manitoba547 6 2
7 7 Tom Tom Emma YT663 YASC Archery Academy546 7 3
8 8 Couture Aelis QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec541 6 4
9 9 Renaud Mia QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec524 4 2
10 10 Wun Monique ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 7 3
11 11 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers500 7 2
12 12 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers499 3 0
Recurve Junior Men
2 2 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers600 12 4
3 3 Cox Aaron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club599 9 0
4 4 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers588 10 5
5 5 Gervais Remi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec588 7 2
6 6 Dussault Alex QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec581 9 3
7 7 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 10 6
8 8 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club550 4 1
9 9 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club548 5 1
10 10 Roy Daynius QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec540 8 1
11 11 Deane Adam BC244 Royal City Archers513 8 3
12 12 Audet Raphael QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec513 6 0
13 13 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 7 3
14 14 Mun-Shimoda Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers427 2 1
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers563 5 2
2 2 Gelinas Marie-Eve QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec560 7 3
4 4 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers501 4 0
5 5 Louie Amy BC244 Royal City Archers475 7 2
6 6 Aycock Amanda AB063 Calgary Archers Club439 5 2
7 7 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers416 0 0
8 8 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers412 2 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers640 20 6
2 2 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association637 19 7
3 3 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers627 19 5
4 4 Vezina-Boucher Joel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec626 22 8
5 5 Javier Mark SK042 Timberland Bowbenders615 16 9
6 6 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 18 4
7 7 Dunwoody David MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 572 9 4
8 8 Vezina-Boucher Gabriel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec568 12 6
9 9 Forderer Christian NS452 Osprey Archery Club524 8 1
10 10 Doucette Chris PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club453 5 2
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Gordon Scott SK270 Thunderhead Archers601 10 3
2 2 Fox Mike MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 598 13 4
3 3 Trendocher Terence SK042 Timberland Bowbenders594 13 4
4 4 Platt James 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 555 13 4
5 5 Neumeyer Ray AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club546 5 2
6 6 Audet Alain QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec529 8 4
7 7 Sanders Rob AB063 Calgary Archers Club461 4 3
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club500 5 1
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Freeze Spencer PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club663 19 7
Recurve Women
1 1 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers569 13 3
2 2 Garamova Rymma MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 544 5 4
3 3 Sederavicius Lina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers532 7 1
4 4 Lalonde Ann MB675 Bows, Broads & Bullseyes Archery Club528 4 0
5 5 Teskey Sara ON9 Ontario Association of Archers476 5 2
7 7 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers453 1 1
8 8 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers444 4 2
Recurve PeeWee Men
1 1 Hawash Joud MB1 Archery Manitoba401 2 1
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Henniger Dan BC515 Hardcore Archery 642 20 7
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Hunter Dianne AB063 Calgary Archers Club571 14 6