Competition Detail
Competition Code2019223C
Date 7 Aug 2019
11 Aug 2019
OrganizerAC-TAC - Archery Canada/Tir a l'Arc Canada
PlacePrince Albert, SK
NameCanadian Target Championships
DescriptionNational Championship
OptionsRegional Indoor Championship Site - MICA Site
NotesFor separation of 720 scores (Day 1)
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Platt Amy 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 363 2 0
Barebow Junior Men
1 1 Shields Mark BC052 Victoria Bowmen498 6 3
Barebow Men
1 1 Hindle Alan NB439 Twin Rivers Archery622 11 4
2 2 Rubell Greg MB1 Archery Manitoba548 7 0
3 3 Bleau Jason SK049 Wascana Archers528 4 2
4 4 Pelleja Robert ON9 Ontario Association of Archers445 2 1
5 5 Saccary Allan SK049 Wascana Archers326 1 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Zimmerman George ON9 Ontario Association of Archers507 5 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Kapaniuk Emmett YT663 YASC Archery Academy665 18 13
2 2 Waterhouse Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association660 30 11
3 3 Theriault Louis-Philippe QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec634 12 6
4 4 Reutcky Sam MB1 Archery Manitoba606 9 2
5 5 Haryung Colten SK674 Bad to the Bow Archery Club585 6 1
6 6 LeNouail Mathias SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club558 6 3
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Thurow Joelle BC083 Cariboo Archers Association632 11 3
2 2 Puchinger Cadence AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club624 19 8
3 3 Dumais Kamryn SK042 Timberland Bowbenders588 11 3
4 4 Case Noelle SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club561 7 1
Compound Cadet Men
0 0 Baker Terron MB662 Team Heartland 633 24 5
0 1 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen676 35 14
0 0 Cherniak Kyle MB662 Team Heartland 663 31 9
0 0 Cherniak Ryan MB662 Team Heartland 644 22 7
0 2 Comberbach Robbie MB665 Interlake Archers674 32 17
0 0 Fehr Reid SK429 Beaver River Archery Club643 21 10
0 0 Fogg Nicholas AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club629 14 4
0 0 Fox Collin MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 602 17 4
0 0 Holm Brady MB1 Archery Manitoba579 12 7
0 9 Hunter Daniel AB063 Calgary Archers Club597 7 2
0 3 Klassen Brady MB662 Team Heartland 694 50 19
0 4 Laronde Clay AB Alberta Target Archers Association643 17 5
0 6 Palichuk Cameron AB063 Calgary Archers Club668 31 13
0 0 Rohatyn Damian SK030 Estevan Archery Club609 13 4
0 8 Scrivener Sloane 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 617 15 6
0 7 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association640 21 8
Compound Cadet Women
0 0 Bournival Emilie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec595 10 3
0 4 Boyle Tasjia SK049 Wascana Archers614 16 2
0 8 Downham Riley AB063 Calgary Archers Club512 7 0
0 7 Esau Emma 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 570 6 1
0 0 Jewell Sofija YT663 YASC Archery Academy594 8 2
0 6 Klimchuk Taylor MB1 Archery Manitoba616 12 4
0 0 Sanders Chyler 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 610 8 3
0 3 Shebib Kate ON9 Ontario Association of Archers629 14 3
0 2 Shpak Nattasha MB662 Team Heartland 649 19 8
0 1 Arsenault Kristen PE541 Miscouche Archery Club653 31 10
0 5 Lavoie Emma QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec610 14 3
0 0 Tracey Taylor BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club615 13 4
Compound Junior Men
0 5 Leidal Rhys BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club674 21 11
0 9 Menard Vincent YT663 YASC Archery Academy646 16 6
0 6 Taylor Austin MB662 Team Heartland 701 23 0
0 8 Turcotte Matthew QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec683 39 9
Compound Junior Women
0 0 Dodds Makayla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers585 10 2
0 7 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen661 24 7
0 0 Paquette Alexandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec678 37 14
0 0 Peters Amy AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club604 17 4
0 0 Siwak Hannah SK042 Timberland Bowbenders580 11 3
0 8 Smith Shelby AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club635 14 4
Compound Men
0 9 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club684 43 23
0 0 Cannon Regan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders636 18 8
0 0 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers676 22 10
0 9 Crawford Duncan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club665 27 7
0 2 Fagan Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers692 47 25
0 0 March Jason A NS002 Archery Nova Scotia658 29 6
0 9 Matfin Dallas AB180 Capital Region Archery Club664 32 13
0 4 Moran Tristan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders697 27 15
0 7 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club676 34 13
0 9 Nelson Brock SK027 Battle River Archers638 19 7
0 9 Nienaber Kenny SK667 Viscount Archery Club644 29 12
0 0 Peters Barry AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club661 20 8
0 1 Petersen Brandon MB1 Archery Manitoba690 44 29
0 0 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers648 23 9
0 0 Saccary Leo SK049 Wascana Archers475 9 4
0 3 Adachi Jordan BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club699 52 26
0 7 von Richter Karsten Brendan BC321 Burnaby Archers687 40 19
Compound Master Men
0 5 Evans Kevin BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club673 34 13
2 2 Sutherland Chris AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club610 7 2
3 3 Fraser Laurent QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec592 7 2
Compound Master Women
1 1 Wiun Pat AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club618 15 7
2 2 Closson Judy SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters574 7 3
3 3 Belanger Julie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec557 8 4
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Crawford Keegan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club695 12 0
2 2 Scrivener Tryston 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 663 21 7
3 3 Quick Cohen SK042 Timberland Bowbenders662 19 8
4 4 Forbes LeeRoy SK223 Spiritwood Spirited Arrows622 5 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club664 22 10
2 2 White Leoncia SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club646 13 8
3 3 Lavoie Alyson QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec543 5 4
4 4 Osborne Amelia AB Alberta Target Archers Association529 6 3
Compound Women
0 4 Beaumont Jessica QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec672 34 12
0 6 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club645 21 6
0 3 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers667 28 7
0 7 Kotyk Tawnie SK027 Battle River Archers658 28 10
0 0 Lefler Melanie NS100 Glooscap Heritage Archers Association364 1 0
0 0 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club625 16 4
0 0 Robert Catherine QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec662 27 8
0 0 Vallieres Cassandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec633 21 6
0 1 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers679 35 16
Compound PeeWee Men
1 1 Holkema Gavin AB180 Capital Region Archery Club499 2 1
2 2 Holkema Avry AB180 Capital Region Archery Club477 3 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Bennett Liam BC055 Silvertip Archers620 24 3
2 2 Ko Aiden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers449 5 3
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 5 2
2 2 Love Emily MB1 Archery Manitoba447 2 1
Recurve Cadet Men
0 5 Bourgeois Samuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers523 6 2
0 2 Chouinard Jules QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec609 14 5
0 9 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 4 0
0 7 Giebelhaus Kadin 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 546 6 3
0 6 Kapaniuk Wyatt YT663 YASC Archery Academy501 6 2
0 9 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers582 9 2
0 9 Lavoie Natael QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec515 9 2
0 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers635 21 7
0 0 LeNouail Thomas SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club438 0 0
0 8 Mahoney Ryan QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec551 9 1
0 3 Mochulski Ryan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club613 17 9
0 0 Molitor Dawson AB Alberta Target Archers Association505 7 2
0 9 Smollett Luke AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club484 3 2
Recurve Cadet Women
0 7 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers553 6 1
0 0 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers524 7 1
0 5 Couture Aelis QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec543 5 2
0 0 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers485 4 1
0 4 Hawash Janna MB1 Archery Manitoba565 8 2
0 0 Hoda Samar ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 10 2
0 2 Renaud Mia QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec552 9 2
0 0 Thibault Rose QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec492 5 1
0 3 Shapira Adi BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 537 6 2
0 0 Tom Tom Emma YT663 YASC Archery Academy538 6 2
0 6 Wun Monique ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 6 3
Recurve Junior Men
0 4 Cox Aaron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club635 19 9
0 0 Deane Adam BC244 Royal City Archers486 8 4
0 9 Dussault Alex QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec514 3 0
0 0 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers478 4 1
0 8 Gervais Remi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec584 12 4
0 6 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers603 13 3
0 0 Mun-Shimoda Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers373 1 1
0 0 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers557 7 2
0 9 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club537 7 1
0 0 Roy Daynius QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec506 3 2
0 0 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club500 3 1
0 0 Audet Raphael QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec490 2 0
0 9 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers574 12 2
Recurve Junior Women
0 0 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers545 9 3
0 5 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers510 5 4
0 13 Gelinas Marie-Eve QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec575 10 3
0 0 Louie Amy BC244 Royal City Archers455 2 1
0 0 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers351 0 0
0 0 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers342 2 0
0 6 Aycock Amanda AB063 Calgary Archers Club502 4 0
Recurve Men
0 0 Doucette Chris PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club351 0 0
0 9 Dunwoody David MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 585 18 2
0 0 Forderer Christian NS452 Osprey Archery Club519 6 1
0 1 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers614 13 4
0 9 Javier Mark SK042 Timberland Bowbenders611 21 9
0 5 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 10 3
0 3 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association605 9 3
0 0 Vezina-Boucher Gabriel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec563 9 3
0 9 Vezina-Boucher Joel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec595 12 1
0 2 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers631 20 8
Recurve Master Men
0 0 Fox Mike MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 566 8 2
0 4 Gordon Scott SK270 Thunderhead Archers591 13 3
0 9 Neumeyer Ray AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club526 9 4
0 0 Platt James 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 441 3 1
0 9 Sanders Rob AB063 Calgary Archers Club424 2 0
0 9 Audet Alain QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec545 7 1
0 9 Trendocher Terence SK042 Timberland Bowbenders584 10 1
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club555 4 1
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Freeze Spencer PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club656 19 9
Recurve Women
0 1 Garamova Rymma MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 562 8 2
0 8 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers293 3 3
0 0 Lalonde Ann MB675 Bows, Broads & Bullseyes Archery Club414 4 0
0 7 Sederavicius Lina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 4 1
0 0 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers471 4 0
0 0 Teskey Sara ON9 Ontario Association of Archers392 2 0
0 2 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers533 8 3
Recurve PeeWee Men
1 1 Hawash Joud MB1 Archery Manitoba305 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Henniger Dan BC515 Hardcore Archery 669 30 13
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Hunter Dianne AB063 Calgary Archers Club637 18 6