Competition Detail
Competition Code2018575
Date 8 Aug 2018
12 Aug 2018
OrganizerNS407 - St. Mary's Archers of Truro
Place323 Marshland Drive
Name2018 Canadian Target Championships Day 1
Description Major Regional Championship
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records (Reg WA/AC) - Register for Canadian Records Only (Reg AC)
Notescreated by Jarrod Ball (AC)
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Hindle Alan NB439 Twin Rivers Archery426 1 0
2 2 Morse Jaime PE541 Miscouche Archery Club254 3 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers661 28 10
2 2 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers642 22 7
3 3 Boutilier Kolby NS452 Osprey Archery Club627 19 8
4 4 Scrivener Sloane 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 594 13 9
5 5 Friday Randall-Dre SK346 Assiniboine River Archery Club315 1 1
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers670 33 16
2 2 Sanders Chyler MB1 Archers and Bowhunters Association of Manitoba660 27 10
3 3 Shpak Nattasha 662 Team Heartland629 17 2
4 4 Challa Jyotsna NS452 Osprey Archery Club534 7 3
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Comberbach Robbie 665 Interlake Archers672 35 10
2 2 Klassen Brady 662 Team Heartland671 35 14
3 3 Cherniak Kyle 662 Team Heartland638 21 8
4 4 Cherniak Ryan 662 Team Heartland636 21 7
5 5 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen635 22 8
6 6 Menard Vincent YT663 YASC Archery Academy634 18 7
7 7 Canning Joshua NL440 St Johns Rod & Gun Club621 16 5
8 8 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers616 19 6
9 9 Thomas Evan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers595 11 4
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Paquette Alexandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec673 37 19
2 2 Arsenault Kristen PE541 Miscouche Archery Club653 27 8
3 3 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen647 25 5
4 4 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers629 16 5
5 5 Downham Riley AB063 Calgary Archers Club623 18 11
6 6 Bournival Emilie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec608 15 3
7 7 D'Andrea Brandy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers504 7 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Ellis Austin NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro679 39 12
2 2 Taylor Austin 662 Team Heartland679 36 11
3 3 Turcotte Matthew QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec672 28 8
4 4 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club671 30 14
5 5 Potrebka Simon 665 Interlake Archers661 27 11
6 6 Marois Samuel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec650 25 5
7 7 Elms Zachary NL440 St Johns Rod & Gun Club617 15 6
8 8 Millican Ian NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro607 15 6
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Lameg Bryanne MB1 Archers and Bowhunters Association of Manitoba661 27 4
2 2 Horlock Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers646 19 5
3 3 Beaumont Jessica QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec625 26 7
4 4 Chylinski Emma BC296 North Shore Archers611 14 4
5 5 Hamel Ashley NS425 Fundy Shore Archers523 4 0
Compound Men
1 1 Martin Luc NB363 Sussex Golden Arrows687 30 10
2 2 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club676 35 10
3 3 Crawford Duncan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club668 19 9
4 4 Brown Keenan MB1 Archers and Bowhunters Association of Manitoba667 26 11
5 5 McLaughlin Greg NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club663 29 7
6 6 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers661 26 7
7 7 Pregent Patrick QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec657 28 12
8 8 Parenteau Benny QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec657 21 9
9 9 March Jason A NS002 Archery Nova Scotia642 16 6
10 10 McLean Robert NB484 Miramichi Archery Club642 14 10
11 11 Weatherby Mark NS065 Scotian Bowmen628 12 6
12 12 Pinnock Chris NB022 Capital City Archers627 18 6
13 13 Lewis Bob PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club616 21 2
14 14 Matfin Dallas AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club615 16 6
15 15 Beers Aaron BC British Columbia599 11 3
16 16 Watson Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers597 11 2
17 17 Murgatroyd Steven NS452 Osprey Archery Club593 8 3
18 18 Steeves Anthony NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club589 5 3
19 19 Booker Kevin NB439 Twin Rivers Archery586 11 2
20 20 Blanchard Lee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers581 7 2
21 21 Southwood Alan AB063 Calgary Archers Club552 9 1
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club685 40 12
2 2 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers648 22 6
3 3 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers621 13 8
4 4 Blanchard Glenn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers613 13 5
5 5 Horlock Robin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers610 13 4
6 6 DesRoches Del NS002 Archery Nova Scotia605 14 5
7 7 Taylor Kelly 662 Team Heartland590 12 6
8 8 Lalancette Martin QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec582 11 4
9 9 Jalbert Vince NB453 Restigouche Archery Club579 7 1
10 10 Burgoyne Vincent NB439 Twin Rivers Archery547 7 2
11 11 Fraser Laurent QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec482 6 2
Compound Master Women
1 1 Wiun Pat AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club620 13 6
2 2 Belanger Julie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec600 16 6
3 3 Neumeyer Ann AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club585 7 3
4 4 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 7 1
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Crawford Keegan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club658 29 10
2 2 McLean Matthew NB484 Miramichi Archery Club629 17 7
3 3 Marcil Zacharie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec588 8 1
4 4 Scrivener Tryston MB1 Archers and Bowhunters Association of Manitoba534 6 2
5 5 Fitzpatrick Wyatt NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club460 4 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers642 8 7
2 2 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club638 19 9
3 3 Vallieres Cassandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec637 17 6
4 4 Robert Catherine QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec633 14 6
5 5 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club629 17 5
6 6 Hatherell Avril MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 591 13 5
7 7 Trottier Marie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec582 8 0
8 8 Crawford Karla PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club578 5 4
9 9 Daigle Brooke ON9 Ontario Association of Archers504 8 1
Compound PeeWee Women
1 1 Crawford Avery PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club654 27 7
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Gagnon Jacob QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec650 18 7
2 2 Bennett Liam BC055 Silvertip Archers536 3 0
3 3 Morin Jeremy QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec502 2 0
4 4 Kapaniuk Wyatt YT663 YASC Archery Academy498 7 1
5 5 Thananchyan Durvishan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers361 3 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 9 3
2 2 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers513 1 0
3 3 Offerman Clara QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec446 4 0
4 4 Clarkson Ella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers425 2 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club578 11 1
2 2 Roy Daynius QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec567 9 1
3 3 Dussault Alex QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec562 3 0
4 4 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club551 7 2
5 5 Chipley Hunter SK030 Estevan Archery Club550 11 3
6 6 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers545 10 5
7 7 Lavoie Natael QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec539 3 0
8 8 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers532 10 3
9 9 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers531 7 1
10 10 Morin Anthony QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec507 5 1
11 11 Carrier Adrien QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.493 2 0
12 12 Maki Axel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers369 3 1
13 13 LeNouail Thomas SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club301 2 2
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Villafranca Alba Lucia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers560 7 1
2 2 Couture Aelis QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec512 2 0
3 3 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen510 3 0
4 4 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers502 6 0
5 5 Renaud Mia QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec472 5 1
6 6 Kim Siyoon NS452 Osprey Archery Club470 4 3
7 7 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers449 3 1
8 8 Parent Marjorie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec427 1 0
9 9 Thibault Rose QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec411 2 0
10 10 Hutton Hayley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers406 1 0
11 11 Shaddick Macy PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club362 1 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Carrier Émile QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.571 12 2
2 2 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers562 8 3
3 3 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 8 3
4 4 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers547 7 3
5 5 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers544 4 1
6 6 Audet Raphael QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec471 5 1
7 7 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers470 4 2
8 8 Marchand Olivier QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec346 1 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 6 2
2 2 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers481 3 0
3 3 Hirt Laura ON9 Ontario Association of Archers472 4 0
4 4 Louie Amy BC244 Royal City Archers432 4 1
5 5 Levac-Noiseux Eve QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec376 3 1
6 6 Kislyuk Irit ON9 Ontario Association of Archers362 0 0
7 7 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers337 2 1
8 8 Delisle Frederique QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec320 1 0
9 9 Yamasaki Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers316 2 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers588 10 2
2 2 Vezina-Boucher Joel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec561 9 4
3 3 Vezina-Boucher Gabriel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec558 10 2
4 4 Canuel Gilles QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec536 2 1
5 5 Telford Tom ON9 Ontario Association of Archers531 5 2
6 6 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers512 7 1
7 7 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers488 3 0
8 8 Dagenais Pierre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers480 2 0
9 9 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers458 2 1
10 10 Baisley Hailey NB484 Miramichi Archery Club332 2 1
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Lacasse Serge QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec574 7 2
2 2 Hansen Alan YT656 Whitehorse Archery Club532 10 3
3 3 Audet Alain QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec511 4 2
4 4 Neumeyer Ray AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club436 5 4
5 5 Sanders Rob AB063 Calgary Archers Club426 4 2
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers533 6 4
2 2 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club520 3 1
3 3 Dufour Marie-France ON9 Ontario Association of Archers369 5 1
4 4 Caudle-Turnbull Gayle NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro320 0 0
5 5 Tikkanen Kristina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers305 0 0
6 6 Baisley Tracey NB484 Miramichi Archery Club270 3 2
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Freeze Spencer PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club647 23 6
2 2 Ko Aiden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers489 3 0
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers488 5 3
Recurve Women
1 1 Vrakking Kateri ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 6 1
2 2 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers535 4 0
3 3 Bryant Deirdre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers510 9 2
4 4 Sederavicius Lina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers488 7 0
5 5 Alain Kristel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec483 4 4
6 6 Lalancette Roxann QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec435 1 1
7 7 Lavoie Camille QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec429 7 1
8 8 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers402 1 1
9 9 Teskey Sara ON9 Ontario Association of Archers384 3 0
10 10 Parent Fany QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec313 1 1
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Nelson Brock SK027 Battle River Archers650 25 12
2 2 Elms Greg G. NL440 St Johns Rod & Gun Club637 17 3
3 3 Sutherland Chris AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club630 17 5
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Saulnier Ken NS065 Scotian Bowmen0 0 0