Competition Detail
Competition Code2018576
Date 8 Aug 2018
12 Aug 2018
OrganizerNS407 - St. Mary's Archers of Truro
Place323 Marshland Drive
Name2018 Canadian Target Championships Day 2
Description Major Regional Championship
OptionsFinals - Register for World & Canadian Records (Reg WA/AC) - Register for Canadian Records Only (Reg AC)
Notescreated by Jarrod Ball (AC)
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Hindle Alan NB439 Twin Rivers Archery489 9 2
2 2 Morse Jaime PE541 Miscouche Archery Club234 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers638 22 8
2 2 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers618 19 5
3 3 Boutilier Kolby NS452 Osprey Archery Club599 16 8
4 4 Scrivener Sloane 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 578 11 4
5 5 Friday Randall-Dre SK346 Assiniboine River Archery Club492 8 1
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers616 16 2
2 2 Sanders Chyler MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 614 23 4
3 3 Shpak Nattasha MB662 Team Heartland596 16 5
4 4 Challa Jyotsna NS452 Osprey Archery Club492 5 2
Compound Cadet Men
0 0 Cherniak Ryan MB662 Team Heartland602 16 2
3 0 Klassen Brady MB662 Team Heartland656 25 11
3 3 Canning Joshua NL440 St Johns Rod & Gun Club615 13 4
4 0 Comberbach Robbie MB665 Interlake Archers634 19 10
4 4 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers614 9 7
5 7 Cherniak Kyle MB662 Team Heartland599 16 5
6 0 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen601 11 8
8 8 Menard Vincent YT663 YASC Archery Academy582 10 6
9 9 Thomas Evan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers534 7 2
Compound Cadet Women
2 0 Paquette Alexandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec637 27 8
3 0 Arsenault Kristen PE541 Miscouche Archery Club627 21 7
4 4 Downham Riley AB063 Calgary Archers Club610 19 3
4 0 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen617 18 3
5 0 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers601 16 9
6 6 Bournival Emilie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec588 16 4
7 7 D'Andrea Brandy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 1 1
Compound Junior Men
2 0 Ellis Austin NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro642 22 8
3 3 Turcotte Matthew QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec655 25 14
5 5 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club634 23 9
5 0 Taylor Austin MB662 Team Heartland669 34 9
6 0 Potrebka Simon MB665 Interlake Archers662 28 12
7 7 Elms Zachary NL440 St Johns Rod & Gun Club598 15 2
9 0 Millican Ian NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro560 10 6
9 0 Marois Samuel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec610 14 3
Compound Junior Women
1 0 Horlock Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers631 23 7
2 2 Lameg Bryanne MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 622 19 7
4 4 Chylinski Emma BC296 North Shore Archers581 14 3
5 5 Hamel Ashley NS425 Fundy Shore Archers562 7 4
7 0 Beaumont Jessica QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec618 17 7
Compound Men
1 0 Martin Luc NB363 Sussex Golden Arrows671 33 16
3 0 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club659 25 5
4 0 Brown Keenan MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 661 30 8
4 4 Crawford Duncan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club647 26 6
5 5 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 21 7
7 0 McLaughlin Greg NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club597 17 2
7 7 Pregent Patrick QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec627 18 11
8 8 McLean Robert NB484 Miramichi Archery Club623 19 6
8 0 Parenteau Benny QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec634 17 5
9 9 March Jason A NS002 Archery Nova Scotia619 14 7
10 10 Lewis Bob PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club607 14 5
11 11 Matfin Dallas AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club604 15 7
12 12 Pinnock Chris NB022 Capital City Archers597 19 7
14 14 Beers Aaron BC British Columbia580 6 2
15 15 Steeves Anthony NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club574 9 6
16 16 Booker Kevin NB439 Twin Rivers Archery569 10 4
17 17 Weatherby Mark NS065 Scotian Bowmen552 8 4
18 18 Blanchard Lee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 14 4
19 19 Watson Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 8 3
20 20 Murgatroyd Steven NS452 Osprey Archery Club539 10 2
21 21 Southwood Alan AB063 Calgary Archers Club517 9 3
Compound Master Men
1 0 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club657 27 13
2 2 Horlock Robin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers627 19 7
3 3 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers619 13 3
4 4 DesRoches Del NS002 Archery Nova Scotia592 10 3
5 5 Taylor Kelly MB662 Team Heartland586 15 4
6 6 Blanchard Glenn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 10 4
7 7 Burgoyne Vincent NB439 Twin Rivers Archery566 11 7
8 8 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers557 11 1
9 9 Lalancette Martin QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec554 12 2
10 10 Jalbert Vince NB453 Restigouche Archery Club524 9 1
11 11 Fraser Laurent QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec313 4 3
Compound Master Women
1 1 Wiun Pat AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club532 4 2
2 2 Belanger Julie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec485 11 5
3 3 Neumeyer Ann AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club0 0 0
3 3 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers467 7 2
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Crawford Keegan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club638 23 10
2 2 McLean Matthew NB484 Miramichi Archery Club613 22 6
3 3 Marcil Zacharie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec573 16 4
4 4 Scrivener Tryston MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 544 6 3
5 5 Fitzpatrick Wyatt NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club422 4 0
Compound Women
2 0 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club621 14 4
3 0 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers628 13 5
4 0 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club605 16 6
5 5 Hatherell Avril MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 597 14 3
6 4 Robert Catherine QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec597 16 3
6 6 Vallieres Cassandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec587 12 3
7 7 Trottier Marie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec493 8 2
8 8 Daigle Brooke ON9 Ontario Association of Archers480 5 2
9 9 Crawford Karla PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club473 5 1
Compound PeeWee Women
1 1 Crawford Avery PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club607 5 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Gagnon Jacob QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec625 10 4
2 2 Bennett Liam BC055 Silvertip Archers592 13 3
3 3 Kapaniuk Wyatt YT663 YASC Archery Academy520 4 2
4 4 Morin Jeremi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec514 4 3
5 5 Thananchyan Durvishan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers328 1 1
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 8 4
2 2 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers553 8 0
3 3 Offerman Clara QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec549 5 0
4 4 Clarkson Ella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers504 6 2
Recurve Cadet Men
1 0 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 7 3
2 0 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club580 10 2
2 0 Dussault Alex QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec593 10 1
3 0 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club596 11 5
4 4 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers583 9 4
5 0 Roy Daynius QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec576 10 3
5 0 Chipley Hunter SK030 Estevan Archery Club637 21 6
7 0 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers582 8 2
9 9 Lavoie Natael QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec519 7 2
10 10 Morin Anthony QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec517 4 0
11 11 Carrier Adrien QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.477 4 1
12 12 Maki Axel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers408 3 0
13 13 LeNouail Thomas SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club230 1 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 0 Villafranca Alba Lucia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers592 14 5
2 0 Renaud Mia QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec520 9 3
2 2 Couture Aelis QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec547 8 2
3 3 Kim Siyoon NS452 Osprey Archery Club533 7 2
4 0 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen527 7 2
6 0 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers526 5 1
6 6 Thibault Rose QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec522 10 5
8 8 Parent Marjorie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec484 8 1
9 9 Hutton Hayley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers461 3 3
10 10 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers439 1 0
11 11 Shaddick Macy PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club345 2 1
Recurve Junior Men
3 0 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 11 2
5 5 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers573 6 2
5 0 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers593 10 3
6 0 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers575 12 5
6 6 Audet Raphael QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec518 3 2
6 0 Carrier Émile QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.573 12 3
7 7 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers466 2 0
9 0 Marchand Olivier QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec444 2 0
Recurve Junior Women
2 0 Louie Amy BC244 Royal City Archers478 5 2
2 2 Hirt Laura ON9 Ontario Association of Archers513 5 2
3 0 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers525 8 2
4 4 Levac-Noiseux Eve QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec480 8 4
6 6 Kislyuk Irit ON9 Ontario Association of Archers466 3 1
7 7 Delisle Frederique QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec451 3 1
8 8 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers413 2 1
8 0 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers508 5 0
9 9 Yamasaki Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers393 5 0
Recurve Men
1 0 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers633 12 5
2 0 Vezina-Boucher Joel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec590 9 5
4 4 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers534 8 3
4 0 Vezina-Boucher Gabriel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec579 8 5
5 5 Telford Tom ON9 Ontario Association of Archers525 5 2
6 0 Canuel Gilles QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec523 9 5
7 7 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers507 8 5
9 9 Dagenais Pierre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers484 8 3
9 0 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers496 2 2
10 10 Baisley Hailey NB484 Miramichi Archery Club411 6 3
Recurve Master Men
2 2 Hansen Alan YT656 Whitehorse Archery Club529 6 4
3 3 Audet Alain QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec519 9 4
4 0 Lacasse Serge QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec597 11 7
4 4 Neumeyer Ray AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club508 4 2
5 5 Sanders Rob AB063 Calgary Archers Club455 0 0
Recurve Master Women
3 3 Caudle-Turnbull Gayle NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro487 3 0
4 4 Tikkanen Kristina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers341 3 0
5 0 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club534 7 2
6 6 Baisley Tracey NB484 Miramichi Archery Club260 2 2
7 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 6 0
8 0 Dufour Marie-France ON9 Ontario Association of Archers324 2 0
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Freeze Spencer PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club665 26 10
2 2 Ko Aiden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers505 4 2
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 1 0
Recurve Women
1 0 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers588 10 3
4 0 Bryant Deirdre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers466 0 0
5 5 Sederavicius Lina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers480 4 2
5 0 Vrakking Kateri ON9 Ontario Association of Archers581 8 1
6 0 Alain Kristel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec526 3 0
6 6 Lalancette Roxann QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec476 7 2
7 0 Lavoie Camille QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec499 7 1
9 0 Teskey Sara ON9 Ontario Association of Archers404 1 0
9 9 Parent Fany QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec393 5 1
10 10 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers357 2 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Elms Greg G. NL440 St Johns Rod & Gun Club618 18 5
2 2 Nelson Brock SK027 Battle River Archers617 19 8
3 3 Sutherland Chris AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club540 4 1
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Saulnier Ken NS065 Scotian Bowmen601 17 6