Competition Detail
Competition Code2019160
Date19 May 2019
OrganizerBC096 - Maple Ridge Archery Club
PlaceMaple Ridge, BC
NameCanCup2019 720 AM
DescriptionCanadian Target Championships (Reg WA/AC)
NotesCanada Cup 2019
Pre-registration only
Max. 80 archers
See www.mapleridgearchery.com/canada-cup-2019

World Archery number 20697

Approved by Kylah 02.08.2019
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
0 6 Comberbach Robbie MB665 Interlake Archers670 0 0
0 9 Cherniak Ryan MB662 Team Heartland 546 0 0
0 7 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association671 0 0
0 1 Palichuk Cameron AB063 Calgary Archers Club679 0 0
0 9 Cherniak Kyle MB662 Team Heartland 688 0 0
0 9 Pierce Ryan BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club667 0 0
0 0 Fogg Nicholas AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club598 0 0
0 9 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen682 0 0
0 0 Klassen Brady MB662 Team Heartland 701 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
0 2 Tkachuk Emma BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club630 0 0
0 0 Tracey Taylor BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club584 0 0
0 3 Downham Riley AB063 Calgary Archers Club619 0 0
Compound Junior Men
0 0 Leidal Rhys BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club674 0 0
0 0 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers675 0 0
0 7 Beres Cole AB180 Capital Region Archery Club655 0 0
Compound Junior Women
0 1 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers645 0 0
0 0 Smith Shelby AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club634 0 0
Compound Men
0 0 Matfin Dallas AB180 Capital Region Archery Club663 0 0
0 6 Flaming Steven BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club671 0 0
0 3 Brayford Kevin AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club670 0 0
0 4 von Richter Karsten Brendan BC321 Burnaby Archers684 0 0
0 2 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club681 0 0
0 1 Fochuk Andy BC332 New Totem Archery Club701 0 0
0 5 Adachi Jordan BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club691 0 0
0 0 Saccary Leo SK049 Wascana Archers636 0 0
0 0 Cooper Tom BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club640 0 0
0 0 Gaspard Clint BC515 Hardcore Archery 662 0 0
0 0 Henniger Dan BC515 Hardcore Archery 657 0 0
0 8 Szoo Tell BC332 New Totem Archery Club679 0 0
0 0 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers672 0 0
Compound Master Men
0 5 Campsall Al BC083 Cariboo Archers Association641 0 0
0 0 Chu Calvin BC321 Burnaby Archers631 0 0
0 4 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club687 0 0
0 3 Peacock Murray BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club664 0 0
0 0 Kiefer Herwig AB063 Calgary Archers Club622 0 0
0 8 Moyer Larry BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club666 0 0
0 5 Evans Kevin BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club670 0 0
0 0 Hornsberger Garry BC055 Silvertip Archers585 0 0
0 0 Benstead Richard BC293 Starr Archery583 0 0
0 0 Sinclair Phil BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club596 0 0
Compound Master Women
0 1 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers673 0 0
0 0 Moyer Tammy BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club495 0 0
Compound Women
0 0 Cooper Launa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club661 0 0
0 3 Flaming Cecilia BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club646 0 0
0 2 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club677 0 0
0 0 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club646 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Mochulski Ryan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club583 0 0
2 2 Cai Victor Yun Da BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 579 0 0
3 3 Kapaniuk Wyatt YT663 YASC Archery Academy487 0 0
4 4 Sima Richard BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 472 0 0
5 5 Smollett Luke AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club399 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
0 1 Lafond Amy SK042 Timberland Bowbenders536 0 0
1 1 Shapira Adi BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 550 0 0
3 3 Breckenridge Sophie BC293 Starr Archery481 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
0 3 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club574 0 0
0 4 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club577 0 0
0 5 Deane Adam BC244 Royal City Archers551 0 0
0 1 Cox Aaron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club636 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Foley Elissa BC293 Starr Archery534 0 0
2 2 Louie Amy BC244 Royal City Archers526 0 0
3 3 Murray Kelly BC068 Quesnel River Archers505 0 0
4 4 Yong Mikayla BC293 Starr Archery464 0 0
Recurve Men
0 2 Lee Hyungjin Jin AC001 ACTAC International Members602 0 0
0 5 Lim Shawn BC085 Richmond Rod & Gun Club571 0 0
3 3 Zhang Weizhong BC085 Richmond Rod & Gun Club515 0 0
4 4 Jung Kyle BC085 Richmond Rod & Gun Club442 0 0
5 5 Saccary Allan SK049 Wascana Archers192 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Hansen Alan YT656 Whitehorse Archery Club532 0 0
2 2 Chapplow Dale BC068 Quesnel River Archers460 0 0
3 3 Sanders Rob AB063 Calgary Archers Club405 0 0
Recurve Master Women
0 2 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club591 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Pinto Mariessa BC293 Starr Archery586 0 0
2 2 Tang Frieda BC British Columbia461 0 0
3 3 Yi Christine BC085 Richmond Rod & Gun Club415 0 0
4 4 Lange Lisa BC052 Victoria Bowmen395 0 0