Competition Detail
Competition Code2017072
Date 8 Aug 2017
13 Aug 2017
OrganizerQC135 - La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.
PlaceBrossard
NameChampionnat Canadien Cible Concentrique Vendredi
DescriptionNational Championship
Notes
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Cherniak Ryan MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 662 27 9
2 2 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers637 20 7
3 3 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association629 26 7
4 4 Boutilier Kolby NS Nova Scotia628 17 6
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers662 27 11
2 2 Perron Josee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers635 18 6
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Taylor Austin MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 691 18 6
2 2 Comberbach Robbie MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 683 41 14
3 3 Klassen Brady MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 676 32 13
4 4 Bondy Jacob ON9 Ontario Association of Archers670 28 10
5 5 Marois Samuel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec666 30 11
6 6 Eakins Nolan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers663 26 12
7 7 Cherniak Kyle MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 660 25 6
8 8 Brown Matthew SK049 Wascana Archers628 14 3
9 9 St-Onge Jacob QC382 Club des Archers d'Amos607 18 4
10 10 Thomas Evan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 14 4
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Paquette Alexandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec684 37 15
2 2 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen673 31 13
3 3 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers664 28 13
4 4 Chylinski Emma BC296 North Shore Archers648 25 7
5 5 Arsenault Kristen PE541 Miscouche Archery Club620 15 3
6 6 Rousseau Hannah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers618 11 0
7 7 Bournival Emilie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal609 11 3
8 8 D'Andrea Brandy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 12 4
9 9 DiNardo Isabella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers553 13 6
10 10 Broadbent Kaitlin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 9 4
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club701 55 19
2 2 Adachi Jordan BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club696 48 16
3 3 Ellis Austin NS002 Archery Nova Scotia695 50 17
4 4 Moran Tristan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders688 42 13
5 5 Boutin Dany QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal685 42 20
6 6 Turcotte Matthew QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal684 43 13
7 7 Potrebka Simon MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 673 37 13
8 8 Demaiter Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers671 33 11
9 9 Dennie-Stavridis Alexis QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal667 35 20
10 10 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers666 36 16
11 11 Aube Jeremie QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire664 23 7
13 13 Millican Ian NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro575 11 4
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Horlock Kaitlyn ON258 York County Bowmen667 29 10
2 2 Maude Fiona ON441 The Archery Place Shooters Club662 26 7
3 3 Beaumont Jessica QC450 La Flèche de L'Archer657 19 9
4 4 Kotyk Tawnie SK027 Battle River Archers637 21 12
5 5 Dundas Sadie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers635 16 6
6 6 Lamarche Joalie QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.633 16 7
7 7 Trottier Marie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal608 25 11
8 8 Lameg Bryanne MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 607 25 14
9 9 Johnson Tianna BC055 Silvertip Archers595 13 4
Compound Men
1 1 Martin Luc NB363 Sussex Golden Arrows708 60 28
8 8 Brown Keenan MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 683 38 16
9 9 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club681 29 22
10 10 Pregent Patrick QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec679 37 19
11 11 Salvail Alexandre QC231 Club des Trois Plumes inc679 37 17
12 12 Gagnon Rony QC468 Tir à l'arc Drummondville678 42 15
13 13 Tremblay Cedric QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal674 36 13
14 14 Parenteau Benny QC177 Club Flèchivores de Sherbrooke Inc.674 32 14
15 15 Arsenault Phillipe QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal672 33 7
16 16 Crawford Duncan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club671 32 11
17 17 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club669 31 12
18 18 Allard Guillaume QC130 Club des Archers de Boucherville inc.667 27 5
19 19 March Jason A NS062 Cape Breton Bowmen Association663 25 9
20 20 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers661 30 16
21 21 McLaughlin Greg NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club651 25 11
23 23 Robicheau Paul NS193 Riverside Archery Club617 16 5
23 24 Fagan Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers698 0 0
23 24 Rousseau Simon QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec700 0 0
23 25 von Richter Karsten Brendan BC321 Burnaby Archers700 0 0
23 24 Plante Tommy QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec694 0 0
23 28 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 0 0
23 26 Pawlukanderson Kylon SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club681 0 0
23 26 Harper Bryan BC095 Cowichan Bowmen694 0 0
23 26 Cecere Gaetano QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec585 0 0
23 26 Nott Robbie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers702 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club679 38 10
2 2 Martin James AB063 Calgary Archers Club670 33 16
4 4 Evans Kevin BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club668 28 12
5 5 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers668 28 6
6 6 Campsall Al BC083 Cariboo Archers Association660 30 6
7 7 Seguin Jacques QC130 Club des Archers de Boucherville inc.647 20 5
9 9 Horlock Robin ON258 York County Bowmen644 19 3
10 10 Williams Frederick QC130 Club des Archers de Boucherville inc.631 15 3
11 11 Taylor Kelly MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 629 23 14
12 12 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers628 19 4
13 13 Farrow Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers603 14 4
13 14 Peters Chris ON9 Ontario Association of Archers670 0 0
13 15 Mathurin Daniel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec645 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Malouin Carmen QC179 Club Nord'Arc577 9 0
2 2 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers529 11 2
3 3 Dupont Michele QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal484 6 2
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Crawford Keegan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club641 20 11
2 2 Marcil Zacharie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec526 7 2
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Corriveau Comille QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire614 7 2
Compound Women
1 1 Roth Katie ON067 The Archers of Caledon682 37 14
2 2 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers676 32 14
3 3 McClean Fiona ON308 My Own Backyard674 31 15
4 4 Watson Sydney BC068 Quesnel River Archers662 27 8
5 5 Tenorio Loza Ana QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec656 31 18
6 6 Robert Catherine QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec653 25 12
7 7 Schina Sonia BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club646 22 6
8 8 Lee Erin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers644 24 9
9 9 Vallieres Cassandra QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal640 21 5
10 10 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club622 16 3
11 11 Robicheau Sherri NS193 Riverside Archery Club601 15 4
12 12 Crawford Karla PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club583 14 5
13 13 Breitkopf Janice ON9 Ontario Association of Archers573 8 2
14 14 Daigle Brooke ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 8 3
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers624 17 10
2 2 Lavoie Natael QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal599 11 5
4 4 St-Amour Xavier QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.527 5 2
5 5 Carrier Adrien QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.523 7 1
6 6 Maki Axel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers517 5 5
7 7 Thananchyan Durvishan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers437 3 3
8 8 Morin Jeremi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec419 5 2
9 9 Wang Stanley QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.391 3 2
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Delaby Dana QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal558 6 0
2 2 Renaud Mia QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec555 8 3
3 3 Couture Aelis QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec523 8 5
4 4 Shaddick Macy PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club516 8 1
5 5 Hassanien Jala ON9 Ontario Association of Archers449 4 1
6 6 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers423 4 1
7 7 Offerman Clara QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.394 3 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers635 12 4
2 2 Roy Daynius QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire621 16 6
4 4 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers567 7 2
5 5 Marchand Olivier QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire551 9 3
6 6 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers547 9 2
7 7 Gavriline Dennis ON9 Ontario Association of Archers532 7 3
8 8 Nicell Aiden QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.524 3 1
9 9 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers513 3 1
10 10 Schwarzer Frederic QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec509 5 1
11 11 Sbrocca Aaron ON9 Ontario Association of Archers502 7 1
12 12 Nadeau Gabriel QC468 Tir à l'arc Drummondville488 3 1
13 13 Livernoche Emile QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal482 8 2
14 14 Dussault Alex QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec435 3 1
15 15 Lavoie-Drainville Samuel QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire375 2 0
16 16 Morin Anthony QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec334 2 1
17 17 Stager William ON9 Ontario Association of Archers303 1 1
17 19 Petrilli Justin QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec586 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Deligiannis Christina QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.591 12 3
2 2 Foley Elissa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club576 10 1
4 4 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers523 6 2
5 5 Levac-Noiseux Eve QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal522 4 3
6 6 Dalrymple Tallis ON9 Ontario Association of Archers498 2 0
7 7 Conseiller Charlotte QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec495 2 0
8 8 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers494 6 3
9 9 Hutton Hayley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers480 6 4
10 10 Janecek Samantha ON9 Ontario Association of Archers476 4 1
12 12 Boutin Jenny QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec451 6 2
13 13 Sbrocca Rheanne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers450 3 3
14 14 Parent Marjorie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal434 2 0
15 15 Pullen Dakota ON9 Ontario Association of Archers433 3 1
16 16 Liang Tasha ON9 Ontario Association of Archers424 2 0
17 17 Yamasaki Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers370 5 1
18 18 Billette Anne-Marie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec346 1 0
18 19 Gelinas Marie-Eve QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec567 0 0
18 20 Ireland Rachael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers387 0 0
19 22 Thibault Rose QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec478 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Gervais Remi QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal622 19 7
2 2 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers619 18 7
3 3 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers604 10 3
4 4 Vezina-Boucher Joel QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.594 12 2
5 5 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers576 9 2
6 6 Savoy Chaz NB022 Capital City Archers567 8 1
7 7 Letourneau Dany QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.567 4 2
8 8 Audet Raphael QC382 Club des Archers d'Amos564 6 2
9 9 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers545 6 0
10 10 Carrier Émile QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.511 4 0
11 11 Golanowski Rylan SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters374 4 1
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Pinto Mariessa BC293 Starr Archery575 12 3
2 2 Lavoie Camille QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal517 7 0
3 3 Hirt Laura ON9 Ontario Association of Archers502 4 1
4 4 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers484 1 0
5 5 Levac-Noiseux Cynthia QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal482 3 1
6 6 Liang Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers452 3 0
7 7 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers399 2 0
8 8 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers390 5 1
9 9 Ireland Rachael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers387 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers642 20 7
2 2 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association641 23 7
3 3 Maxwell Brian BC321 Burnaby Archers639 24 10
4 4 Serdynski Adam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers629 19 4
5 5 Fulsang Bradley ON086 Peterborough Archers614 16 5
6 6 Vezina-Boucher Gabriel QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.608 14 3
7 7 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers604 12 2
8 8 Dunwoody David MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 588 9 3
9 9 Mozhar Alexander ON9 Ontario Association of Archers587 10 4
10 10 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers583 16 2
11 11 Shi Tim BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 576 9 3
13 13 Canuel Gilles QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec548 9 3
14 14 Rousseau Claude QC247 Les Archers de la Capitale546 9 2
15 15 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers532 5 2
16 16 Potvin Stephane ON9 Ontario Association of Archers524 4 1
17 17 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 8 1
18 18 Kang Jimmy R. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers516 4 2
20 20 Richardson Liam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers512 9 0
21 21 Telford Tom ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 5 1
22 22 Dagenais Pierre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers487 8 1
23 23 Baisley Hailey NB484 Miramichi Archery Club453 1 0
24 24 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers439 2 0
26 26 Ball Jarrod BC052 Victoria Bowmen397 2 0
27 27 Blanchard Lee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers346 1 1
27 28 Zhu Henry, Hao Cheng ON9 Ontario Association of Archers567 0 0
27 29 Dong Shuo QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec514 0 0
27 29 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers426 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Konopacky Paul ON9 Ontario Association of Archers630 22 6
2 2 Van der Nest Jacobus ON067 The Archers of Caledon601 11 5
3 3 Philie Louis-Marie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec591 13 4
4 4 Gavriline Alexei ON9 Ontario Association of Archers534 12 3
5 5 Lacasse Serge QC112 Club Archeguin de St-Étienne482 5 2
6 6 Audet Alain QC382 Club des Archers d'Amos437 2 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Clark Janice ON9 Ontario Association of Archers565 9 5
2 2 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers533 6 0
4 4 Carpentier Celine QC101 Club des Archers de St-Hubert inc.477 3 1
5 5 Dufour Marie-France ON225 RA Centre415 3 2
6 6 Tikkanen Kristina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers233 1 1
7 7 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club532 0 0
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Summerley Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers584 9 3
2 2 Ball Jacob BC052 Victoria Bowmen539 7 1
3 3 Gall Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers467 2 1
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Clarkson Ella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 8 4
2 2 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers498 7 2
3 3 Roy Lilly-Ann QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire445 5 1
Recurve Women
1 1 Vrakking Kateri ON9 Ontario Association of Archers592 9 0
2 2 Thiffeault-Picard Georcy-Stephanie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal582 13 5
3 3 Solc Molly ON012 South Nation Archery Club581 16 2
4 4 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 12 3
5 5 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 9 3
6 6 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 6 0
7 7 Scholbeck Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers538 6 3
8 8 Foster Crystal ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 9 3
9 9 Alain Kristel QC247 Les Archers de la Capitale516 9 0
10 10 Kutertan Susan ON043 Bullseye Buccaneers510 7 2
11 11 Beaulieu Myriam QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire503 7 2
12 12 Bryant Deirdre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers487 2 2
13 13 Hayashi Kaho ON9 Ontario Association of Archers476 4 1
14 14 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers471 4 3
15 15 Chénier Virginie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal467 3 1
16 16 Provencher Valerie QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire437 3 0
17 17 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers423 1 0