Competition Detail
Competition Code2017473
Date 8 Aug 2017
13 Aug 2017
OrganizerQC135 - La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.
PlaceBrossard
NameChampionnat Canadien Cible Concentrique Samedi
DescriptionNational Championship
OptionsFinals
Notescreated by jarrod for score entry and ranking results
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Cherniak Ryan MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 670 36 10
2 2 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers646 18 8
3 3 Boutilier Kolby NS Nova Scotia636 17 5
4 4 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association577 12 3
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers657 21 10
2 2 Perron Josee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers641 23 9
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Klassen Brady MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 687 42 20
2 2 Taylor Austin MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 686 43 14
3 3 Comberbach Robbie MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 673 31 14
4 4 Bondy Jacob ON9 Ontario Association of Archers663 27 9
5 5 Eakins Nolan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers663 23 10
6 6 Marois Samuel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec662 17 5
7 7 Cherniak Kyle MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 657 28 9
9 9 St-Onge Jacob QC382 Club des Archers d'Amos598 11 1
10 10 Thomas Evan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers593 7 2
10 11 Brown Matthew SK049 Wascana Archers642 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
0 0 D'Andrea Brandy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers533 6 1
0 0 DiNardo Isabella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers482 12 2
0 0 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers639 17 4
0 0 Broadbent Kaitlin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers520 9 1
0 0 Rousseau Hannah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers613 14 7
1 1 Paquette Alexandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec663 28 11
2 2 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen637 25 8
3 3 Bournival Emilie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal608 16 6
4 4 Arsenault Kristen PE541 Miscouche Archery Club608 17 6
5 5 Chylinski Emma BC296 North Shore Archers619 15 5
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Moran Tristan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders693 47 19
2 0 Ellis Austin NS002 Archery Nova Scotia692 48 17
3 0 Adachi Jordan BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club692 44 14
4 4 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club688 45 15
5 5 Turcotte Matthew QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal683 39 14
6 6 Boutin Dany QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal679 35 18
7 7 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers676 38 17
8 8 Dennie-Stavridis Alexis QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal674 36 13
9 9 Potrebka Simon MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 667 31 18
10 10 Demaiter Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers659 21 9
12 12 Aube Jeremie QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire646 21 7
13 13 Millican Ian NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro602 11 4
Compound Junior Women
1 2 Maude Fiona ON441 The Archery Place Shooters Club671 36 13
6 4 Beaumont Jessica QC450 La Flèche de L'Archer651 22 11
7 3 Horlock Kaitlyn ON258 York County Bowmen653 22 7
8 6 Lamarche Joalie QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.649 22 8
8 8 Trottier Marie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal600 12 3
9 7 Kotyk Tawnie SK027 Battle River Archers648 25 8
9 1 Lameg Bryanne MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 672 33 14
9 5 Dundas Sadie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers650 22 8
9 9 Johnson Tianna BC055 Silvertip Archers589 13 3
Compound Men
2 2 Brown Keenan MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 699 51 20
4 4 Martin Luc NB363 Sussex Golden Arrows695 49 20
7 7 Pregent Patrick QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec686 43 16
10 10 Salvail Alexandre QC231 Club des Trois Plumes inc680 29 14
11 11 Gagnon Rony QC468 Tir à l'arc Drummondville672 32 13
12 12 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club671 30 11
13 13 Tremblay Cedric QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal668 33 11
14 14 Allard Guillaume QC130 Club des Archers de Boucherville inc.666 32 12
15 15 Parenteau Benny QC177 Club Flèchivores de Sherbrooke Inc.665 27 6
16 16 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club662 29 14
17 17 Arsenault Phillipe QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal662 29 13
18 18 Crawford Duncan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club660 31 9
19 19 March Jason A NS062 Cape Breton Bowmen Association654 24 7
20 20 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers650 24 8
21 21 McLaughlin Greg NB652 5 CDSB Gagetown Archery Club637 21 7
22 22 Robicheau Paul NS193 Riverside Archery Club620 16 6
22 23 Plante Tommy QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec698 0 0
22 23 Fagan Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers700 0 0
22 23 Rousseau Simon QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec683 0 0
22 24 von Richter Karsten Brendan BC321 Burnaby Archers691 0 0
23 28 Nott Robbie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers691 0 0
23 26 Pawlukanderson Chayten SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club651 0 0
23 27 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers634 0 0
23 28 Harper Bryan BC095 Cowichan Bowmen683 0 0
23 28 Cecere Gaetano QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec616 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club690 46 17
2 2 Evans Kevin BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club673 34 8
3 3 Campsall Al BC083 Cariboo Archers Association664 29 9
4 4 Martin James AB063 Calgary Archers Club664 28 7
6 6 Horlock Robin ON258 York County Bowmen647 24 8
7 7 Seguin Jacques QC130 Club des Archers de Boucherville inc.629 19 5
8 8 Williams Frederick QC130 Club des Archers de Boucherville inc.624 18 6
9 9 Taylor Kelly MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 622 16 4
11 11 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers609 14 3
12 12 Farrow Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers572 4 0
12 13 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 0 0
13 15 Peters Chris ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 0 0
13 16 Mathurin Daniel QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec613 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 7 2
2 2 Malouin Carmen QC179 Club Nord'Arc548 8 6
3 3 Dupont Michele QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal420 2 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Crawford Keegan PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club638 18 8
2 2 Marcil Zacharie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec514 3 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Corriveau Comille QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire607 11 1
Compound Women
0 3 McClean Fiona ON308 My Own Backyard673 35 15
2 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers678 33 11
3 4 Robert Catherine QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec661 28 9
4 2 Roth Katie ON067 The Archers of Caledon675 34 11
5 5 Tenorio Loza Ana QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec656 26 15
7 7 Watson Sydney BC068 Quesnel River Archers648 25 4
9 8 Vallieres Cassandra QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal648 18 7
9 6 Schina Sonia BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club650 21 7
9 9 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club639 20 6
10 10 Lee Erin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers631 12 4
11 11 Breitkopf Janice ON9 Ontario Association of Archers593 12 4
12 12 Robicheau Sherri NS193 Riverside Archery Club592 10 3
13 13 Crawford Karla PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club576 12 3
14 14 Daigle Brooke ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 9 4
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers625 18 3
3 3 Lavoie Natael QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal602 20 5
4 4 Carrier Adrien QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.517 8 3
5 5 Maki Axel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers482 2 1
6 6 St-Amour Xavier QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.476 4 1
7 7 Wang Stanley QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.475 5 1
8 8 Morin Jeremi QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec416 3 0
9 9 Thananchyan Durvishan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers347 1 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Delaby Dana QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal585 11 2
2 2 Couture Aelis QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec547 5 1
3 3 Renaud Mia QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec531 6 3
4 4 Shaddick Macy PE540 Cass' Creek Archery Club508 6 2
5 5 Hassanien Jala ON9 Ontario Association of Archers488 7 2
6 6 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers468 4 0
7 7 Offerman Clara QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.428 2 1
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers623 10 3
2 2 Marchand Olivier QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire622 18 7
3 3 Roy Daynius QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire591 7 1
5 5 Nicell Aiden QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.560 6 2
6 6 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers542 8 2
7 7 Gavriline Dennis ON9 Ontario Association of Archers542 5 2
8 8 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers540 6 1
9 9 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers526 6 2
10 10 Schwarzer Frederic QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec521 3 0
11 11 Nadeau Gabriel QC468 Tir à l'arc Drummondville508 4 0
12 12 Lavoie-Drainville Samuel QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire504 6 2
13 13 Sbrocca Aaron ON9 Ontario Association of Archers481 7 2
14 14 Stager William ON9 Ontario Association of Archers466 5 2
15 15 Dussault Alex QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec455 3 2
16 16 Livernoche Emile QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal452 2 0
17 17 Morin Anthony QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec444 4 0
17 18 Petrilli Justin QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec581 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Foley Elissa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club603 15 3
2 2 Deligiannis Christina QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.580 11 2
4 4 Levac-Noiseux Eve QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal547 7 1
5 5 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers546 8 2
6 6 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers533 8 4
7 7 Janecek Samantha ON9 Ontario Association of Archers517 3 1
8 8 Conseiller Charlotte QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec515 4 1
9 9 Boutin Jenny QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec508 3 0
10 10 Hutton Hayley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers504 4 1
11 11 Sbrocca Rheanne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers490 3 0
12 12 Dalrymple Tallis ON9 Ontario Association of Archers487 3 1
14 14 Parent Marjorie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal461 2 0
15 15 Pullen Dakota ON9 Ontario Association of Archers459 2 0
16 16 Yamasaki Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers437 0 0
17 17 Billette Anne-Marie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec431 2 1
18 18 Liang Tasha ON9 Ontario Association of Archers399 3 2
19 19 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers0 0 0
19 20 Gelinas Marie-Eve QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec555 0 0
19 21 Thibault Rose QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec477 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
0 9 Audet Raphael QC382 Club des Archers d'Amos562 14 4
0 6 Letourneau Dany QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.583 9 2
0 11 Golanowski Rylan SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters400 2 0
0 8 Savoy Chaz NB022 Capital City Archers563 9 1
0 10 Carrier Émile QC135 La Fine Pointe de Brossard 2007 inc.511 9 3
0 7 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers575 7 1
4 1 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers641 25 7
5 2 Gervais Remi QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal638 21 6
5 5 Vezina-Boucher Joel QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.595 15 5
8 3 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers617 14 6
9 4 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers603 10 1
Recurve Junior Women
2 2 Lavoie Camille QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal534 10 1
3 3 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers515 6 1
3 1 Pinto Mariessa BC293 Starr Archery595 10 5
4 4 Levac-Noiseux Cynthia QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal515 2 2
5 5 Liang Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers500 4 1
6 6 Hirt Laura ON9 Ontario Association of Archers496 6 0
7 7 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers453 4 1
9 9 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers415 3 2
9 10 Ireland Rachael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers447 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Maxwell Brian BC321 Burnaby Archers654 23 5
2 3 Fulsang Bradley ON086 Peterborough Archers629 20 7
3 5 Serdynski Adam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers621 18 9
5 2 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association633 15 5
5 6 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers619 18 9
7 7 Vezina-Boucher Gabriel QC156 Les Archers de LaSalle inc.614 18 5
9 10 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers604 14 5
9 16 Richardson Liam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 7 1
9 11 Dunwoody David MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 601 13 3
9 9 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers607 15 4
9 8 Mozhar Alexander ON9 Ontario Association of Archers612 15 5
9 4 Shi Tim BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 624 17 9
13 13 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 13 2
14 14 Rousseau Claude QC247 Les Archers de la Capitale569 8 0
15 15 Canuel Gilles QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec563 0 0
17 17 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers542 6 1
18 18 Telford Tom ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 6 0
20 20 Potvin Stephane ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 6 4
21 21 Kang Jimmy R. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers504 5 2
22 22 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers496 6 1
23 23 Dagenais Pierre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers489 5 3
24 24 Baisley Hailey NB484 Miramichi Archery Club485 5 0
26 26 Ball Jarrod BC052 Victoria Bowmen438 3 1
27 27 Blanchard Lee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers330 1 0
28 28 Cargill Greg BC052 Victoria Bowmen0 0 0
28 29 Zhu Henry, Hao Cheng ON9 Ontario Association of Archers597 0 0
28 30 Dong Shuo QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec536 0 0
28 30 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers484 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Konopacky Paul ON9 Ontario Association of Archers630 10 1
2 2 Van der Nest Jacobus ON067 The Archers of Caledon613 16 5
3 3 Philie Louis-Marie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec566 8 2
4 4 Gavriline Alexei ON9 Ontario Association of Archers538 4 0
5 5 Lacasse Serge QC112 Club Archeguin de St-Étienne502 6 0
6 6 Audet Alain QC382 Club des Archers d'Amos471 2 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Clark Janice ON9 Ontario Association of Archers585 8 4
2 2 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers542 5 1
4 4 Carpentier Celine QC101 Club des Archers de St-Hubert inc.463 5 3
5 5 Dufour Marie-France ON225 RA Centre396 1 0
6 6 Tikkanen Kristina ON9 Ontario Association of Archers240 1 0
8 8 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club519 0 0
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Summerley Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers582 9 2
2 2 Ball Jacob BC052 Victoria Bowmen564 6 1
3 3 Gall Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers450 1 0
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Clarkson Ella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers565 9 3
2 2 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers545 7 1
3 3 Roy Lilly-Ann QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire492 4 1
Recurve Women
1 1 Thiffeault-Picard Georcy-Stephanie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal608 10 4
2 2 Scholbeck Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers602 12 4
3 3 Kutertan Susan ON043 Bullseye Buccaneers585 10 2
4 4 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 6 3
5 5 Solc Molly ON012 South Nation Archery Club560 9 3
6 6 Vrakking Kateri ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 7 2
7 7 Hayashi Kaho ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 7 3
8 8 Foster Crystal ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 4 3
9 9 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers523 2 0
10 10 Alain Kristel QC247 Les Archers de la Capitale509 6 3
11 11 Chénier Virginie QC121 Club de Tir à l'Arc de Montréal508 7 0
12 12 Bryant Deirdre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers505 9 4
13 13 Beaulieu Myriam QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire502 3 0
14 14 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers496 7 2
15 15 Jung Julia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers466 6 3
16 16 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers407 0 0
17 17 Provencher Valerie QC182 Club de tir à l'arc Le Sagittaire398 3 0